**NEW Price!** Welcome to this stunning custom-built Home, featuring an all-brick exterior and spanning 2,823 square feet on a peaceful 1.33-acre landscape, showcasing southern living at its finest. Upon entering this magnificent Home, you will be impressed by its spaciousness, over 12' ceilings, and the abundant natural light from the large palladium windows, which add an extraordinary touch. The dining room provides ample space for your favorite oversized dining table, making it perfect for hosting memorable dinners. Both the formal living room and den are large and open, providing plenty of room for family members to enjoy time with friends. The eat-in kitchen is exceptional, featuring ample oak cabinetry, updated appliances, including an oven-microwave combination, wood-like flooring, an island, and beautiful panoramic views of the countryside. Conveniently located off the kitchen are a guest half bath and a generously sized laundry/storage room. The luxurious primary suite features an expansive sitting area, a walk-in closet, and stunning views of nature. The primary bathroom is a retreat in itself, equipped with two showers, one a spacious walk-in tiled shower with a double-head shower, and a Jacuzzi tub, along with a double vanity. The two additional bedrooms are also large, offering wall-to-wall closet space and ample natural light. The screened-in deck is an ideal spot to watch both the sunrise and sunset. And that's not ALL! The expansive Basement runs the entire length of the home, with high ceilings and lots of windows that fill the space with light, making it perfect for a Man Cave, playroom, or a variety of creative uses. Additionally, you'll appreciate the spacious three-car garage, providing plenty of storage and convenience. The Seller is Motivated!! Bring All Offers!
Pending
Price cut: $23.6K (4/24)
$314,900
5152 Sandy Bottom Rd, Blakely, GA 39823
3beds
2,843sqft
Est.:
Detached Single Family
Built in 2000
1.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Guest half bathStunning views of natureLarge palladium windowsAbundant natural lightAll-brick exteriorWalk-in closetAmple oak cabinetry
- 76 days |
- 456 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vickki Blanch 229-854-1952,
LOVE THAT HOUSE REALTY CO, LLC
Source: SWGMLS,MLS#: 167656
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- A/C: Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Oven-Wall, Range Hood, Stove/Oven Electric
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Wide Baseboard, Open Floorplan, Separate Shower Primary, Specialty Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Walls (Sheet Rock)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Blinds Plantation
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,843
- Total interior livable area: 2,843 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0050 034
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Detached Single Family
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Trim
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: City Of Blakley Util
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Blakely
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $260,819
- Annual tax amount: $3,846
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,USDA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $314,900$111/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #167656 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $314,900-7%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $338,500-2.9%$119/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #167656 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $348,500$123/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #167656 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,607 +5.9% | $104,328 +0% |
| 2023 | $2,462 +5.6% | $104,327 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $2,331 -15.1% | $99,989 +11.3% |
| 2021 | $2,745 +29.1% | $89,872 -0.5% |
| 2020 | $2,126 -14.4% | $90,315 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $90,005 |
| 2018 | $2,484 +7.3% | $90,005 +7.3% |
| 2017 | $2,315 +8.5% | $83,869 +8.5% |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $77,319 -4.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $80,644 0% |
| 2014 | -- | $80,645 -1.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $81,556 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $78,717 -0.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $78,933 |
| 2007 | -- | $78,933 +83.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $42,962 |
| 2005 | -- | $42,962 -0.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $43,122 |
| 2003 | -- | $43,122 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,748/mo
Principal & interest
$1533
Property taxes
$215
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39823