A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and maintenance. Located close to stores, pharmacies, banks, restaurants and others. Gulf Harbors has a PRIVATE BEACH MEMBERSHIP.
For sale
$104,900
5154 Turquoise Ln APT 206, New Port Richey, FL 34652
1beds
708sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$445/mo HOA
What's special
Private beach access
- 609 days |
- 12 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
JIRO Filho 772-200-7605,
CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC 407-530-9264
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6240047
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x14
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x9
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x6
Interior area
- Total structure area: 936
- Total interior livable area: 708 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 2.99 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 162607041B100002060
- Zoning: MF1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Sidewalks
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: HARBOR VILLAS CONDO PH 03
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Sewer, Trash
- HOA fee: $445 monthly
- HOA name: Collin Soderland
- HOA phone: 813-433-2003
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $95,096
- Annual tax amount: $1,279
- Date on market: 9/12/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 513 days
- Ownership: Condominium
- Total actual rent: 14400
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $104,900-0.9%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $105,900-3.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Price change | $109,900-2.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Price change | $112,900-1.7%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $114,900+5.9%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Price change | $1,150-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,200+50%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Sold | $108,500+31.5%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2019 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: C F R P Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2019 | Listed for rent | $800+3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: C F R P Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2019 | Sold | $82,500+79.3%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2018 | Listing removed | $775$1/sqft |
Source: CFRP REALTY LLC #O5573197 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2018 | Price change | $775-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: CFRP REALTY LLC #O5573197 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2018 | Listed for rent | $800-8.6%$1/sqft |
Source: C F R P Realty, LLC #O5573197 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2018 | Sold | $46,000-7.4%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $49,700+50.6%$70/sqft |
Source: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES #T2922267 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2016 | Sold | $33,000-13.2%$47/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #W7621127 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $38,000+192.3%$54/sqft |
Source: DAVIS CLARKE INC #W7621127 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
Source: DAVIS CLARKE INC #W7611862 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2015 | Listed for rent | $875$1/sqft |
Source: DAVIS CLARKE INC #W7611862 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2011 | Sold | $13,000-7.1%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2011 | Price change | $14,000+180%$20/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2011 | Sold | $5,000$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,789 +39.9% | $95,096 +11.7% |
| 2023 | $1,279 +30.1% | $85,147 +61.9% |
| 2022 | $983 +11.7% | $52,600 +21% |
| 2021 | $880 +11.9% | $43,480 +10% |
| 2020 | $787 +1.9% | $39,533 +2.6% |
| 2019 | $772 | $38,538 +34.6% |
| 2018 | $772 +26.8% | $28,631 +5.1% |
| 2017 | $609 +2.3% | $27,249 +24.1% |
| 2016 | $595 +25.9% | $21,961 +2.6% |
| 2015 | $472 +3% | $21,397 -1.2% |
| 2014 | $459 | $21,654 +5.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $20,563 -2% |
| 2012 | -- | $20,988 -13.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,275 -52.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,698 -9.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $56,051 -11.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $63,154 -5.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $66,802 -1.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $67,646 +51.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $44,529 +41.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $31,460 +22.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,746 +8.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $23,789 +2% |
| 1999 | -- | $23,315 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34652