Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $425,000

    5156 Lake Rd, Lower Lake, CA 95457

    --beds
    --baths
    1.61Acres
    Residential Lot, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.61 Acres Lot
    $341,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning lake surroundings
    Lakefront Lot on Clear Lake Move-In Ready with Incredible Amenities Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a fully equipped lakefront property on beautiful Clear Lake. Unlike a typical vacant lot, this gem comes loaded with everything you need to start enjoying lake life from day one. The property features a retro 23ft trailer with an attached deck - the perfect cozy retreat to relax and take in the stunning lake surroundings - plus a spacious 38ft full trailer offering abundant living & storage space. Practical infrastructure is already handled too - with power to the site, an on-site septic tank, and water storage already in place, the heavy lifting is done. A 2-car garage rounds out this impressive package, providing ample space for vehicles, boats, & all your outdoor gear. Whether you're looking for a weekend escape, a full-time lakeside lifestyle, or a smart investment with room to grow, this property checks every box. Property Highlights: Retro 23ft trailer with attached deck 38ft full trailer 30x20 redwood deck building pad 2-car garage Power to the site Septic tank Water storage Stunning Clear Lake setting Opportunities like this where the infrastructure is already in place and the lake is right at your doorstep are truly one of a kind. Come see it for yourself!
    1 day
    |
    43
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christienne Hadley 01308804 650-533-3766,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 650-851-1961

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82048296MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 1.61 Acres
      • Features: Corners Marked, Fishing, Grade Varies, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: BuildingPad, Other
      • Parcel number: 010033060000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $332,928
      • Annual tax amount: $3,882
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell

        Estimated market value

        $341,000

        $283,000 - $399,000

        $2,096/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$425,000
        Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82048296 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,882 +1.1%$332,928 +2%
        2024$3,838 +1.2%$326,400 +2%
        2023$3,793 +509.8%$320,000 +639.2%
        2022$622 -0.9%$43,290 +2%
        2021$628 +0.6%$42,442 +1%
        2020$624 +4.1%$42,008 +2%
        2019$600 +0.3%$41,185 +2%
        2018$598 +4.5%$40,378 +2%
        2017$572 +20%$39,588 +2%
        2016$477 +1.7%$38,813 +1.5%
        2015$469 +1.9%$38,231 +2%
        2014$460 +1.5%$37,483 +0.5%
        2013$453 +0.1%$37,314 +2%
        2012$453 +1.6%$36,583 +2%
        2011$445 +4.1%$35,866 +0.8%
        2010$428 +2.4%$35,599 +1.8%
        2008$418 +2%$34,984 +2%
        2007$410 +3.3%$34,299 +2%
        2006$397 +2.2%$33,628 +2%
        2005$388 +5.4%$32,969 +2%
        2004$368 +1.6%$32,323 +1.9%
        2003$362 +1.7%$31,731 +2%
        2002$356 +1.7%$31,110 +2%
        2001$350 +1.7%$30,501 +2%
        2000$344 $29,904

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95457

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable