Skip main navigation
Sold for $208,967
  • $208,967

    5157 Elmwood St, Trinity, NC 27370

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    1.31 Acres Lot
    $209,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,300

    $193,000 - $228,000

    $1,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Court-ordered sale. Property is being sold as-is. Any offers accepted by the seller/s is subject to a 10 day upset period and confirmation by the court.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Norma Reyna 919-930-5719,

    Reyna Realty Group LTD

    Bought with:

    Carmen Kiziah, 343892

    Price REALTORS - Archdale

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1209652MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,160
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,080

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Attached Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7707774842000
    • Zoning: SR
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$208,967
    Source: Triad MLS #1209652 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$208,967
    Source: Triad MLS #1209652 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$208,967+19.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1209652 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$175,500
    Source: Triad MLS #1209652 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $171,270
    2024$1,405 $171,270
    2023$1,405 +48.9%$171,270 +76.9%
    2022$944 $96,800
    2021$944 +0.7%$96,800
    2020$937 $96,800
    2019-- $96,800 +3.8%
    2016$908 -0.3%$93,240
    2015$911 --
    2014-- $93,240 +4.4%
    2012-- $89,330
    2011-- $89,330
    2010-- $89,330
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27370