Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $273,200

    51571 Emmons Rd, South Bend, IN 46637

    2beds
    1,088sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $273,200 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,811 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,200

    $260,000 - $287,000

    $1,811/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,811/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,811/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private, serene and relaxing with the partially wooded setting. Beautifully updated; there is nothing to do but move in! Come home, sit down and unwind and enjoy beautiful nature at either the adorable front porch or the back screened in porch. This house offers a totally remodeled kitchen within last 5 years; including laminate flooring, maple cabinets with full extension and soft closing drawers, Corian countertops and stainless steel appliances, lots of cabinet space and eat-in area. Also beautifully updated are the 3 bathrooms. Basement adds so much livable space to this home, nicely finished office/den, a full bathroom and entertainment room. Special features includes whole house generator (included in the sale) and nicely finished garage (note that Gladiator Storage System could be negotiable). Such a well maintained home, owner has not cut any corners with updates and it shows!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 710418301022000003

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: South Bend

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2016Sold$150,000+0.1%
    Source: IRMLS #201638998 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Listed for sale$149,900+29.3%$138/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RWG - SB #201638998 Report a problem
    11/10/2009Sold$115,900-3.3%
    Source: IRMLS #649212 Report a problem
    10/14/2009Listed for sale$119,900$110/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Jim Dunfee Realty #239369 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,584 -10.6%$187,100 +13.9%
    2023$1,772 -6.8%$164,200 -2.4%
    2022$1,900 -7.6%$168,200 -19.4%
    2021$2,057 +29.2%$208,700 +18%
    2020$1,593 -0.2%$176,900 -2%
    2019$1,596 -7.4%$180,500 +9.5%
    2018$1,724 +70.6%$164,800 +0.1%
    2017$1,010 +4%$164,700 +43.2%
    2016$972 -22.3%$115,000 -12.3%
    2014$1,251 +42.9%$131,200 +23.8%
    2013$875 -2.2%$106,000 -1.9%
    2012$894 -9.9%$108,100 -11.1%
    2011$993 -0.6%$121,600
    2010$998 -59.5%$121,600
    2009$2,468 $121,600 +20.2%
    2007-- $101,200 -50%
    2006$1,157 +2.5%$202,400
    2004$1,129 +0.4%$202,400 -22.3%
    2003$1,125 $260,390 +1247.1%
    2001-- $19,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Georgetown