Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $6K (3/17)
    $219,000

    5158 Bowman Rd, Macon, GA 31210

    3beds
    1,534sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1986
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $216,500 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish details throughoutFenced backyardSeparate showerSpacious master suiteDual vanities
    Welcome to this charming and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after North Macon area-just minutes away from popular restaurants, shopping, and entertainment options. Step inside to find a bright and inviting open layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The spacious master suite offers a relaxing retreat featuring a ensuite bathroom with a soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. The additional two bedrooms are generously sized and connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, ideal for family or guests. Enjoy the outdoors in the fenced backyard, complete with a patio area perfect for grilling, gatherings, or quiet evenings under the stars. With its prime location, functional layout, and stylish details throughout, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you to make it your own! Seller Motivated offering closing cost assistance and Home Warranty.
    114 days
    |
    1,050
    |
    78
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diana Armstrong 734-673-5508,

    Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia

    Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 182762MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,534
      • Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,534
      • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Dimensions: 13939
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: L0030104
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $179,592
      • Annual tax amount: $1,765
      • Date on market: 1/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 123 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $216,500

        $206,000 - $227,000

        $1,789/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Price change$219,000-2.7%$143/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10673530 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$225,000-2.2%$147/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #182762 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for sale$230,000$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10673530 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,572 -1.3%$71,837
        2024$1,593 +66%$71,837 +14.4%
        2023$960 -29%$62,794 +36.3%
        2022$1,352 -8.9%$46,062
        2021$1,484 -2.1%$46,062
        2020$1,517 -0.8%$46,062
        2019$1,529 +4.5%$46,062
        2018$1,464 -42%$46,062 +1.1%
        2017$2,522 +16.4%$45,554
        2016$2,167 +8.3%$45,554
        2015$2,001 +5.8%$45,554
        2014$1,892 $45,554
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,094 +40.5%$113,885 +20.9%
        2008$779 -2.9%$94,200
        2007$802 +2.2%$94,200 +150%
        2006$784 +5.3%$37,680
        2005$745 $37,680
        2004-- $37,680
        2003-- $37,680
        2002-- $37,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,349/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1176
        Property taxes
        $173
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31210

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable