For salePrice cut: $10K (5/6)
$799,999
3beds
1,994sqft
135 Bath Club Cir, North Redington Beach, FL 33708
3beds
1,994sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2000
1,490 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$401 price/sqft
$500/mo HOA
What's special
Stylish accent wallBeautifully updated furnished townhomePrivate patioPrivate elevatorPartial gulf viewsElevated townhomeAbundant storage
Turn-Key Coastal Living Just Steps from the Beach – Furnished & Move-In Ready! Life is simply better by the beach! Just a couple-minute walk to the sand, this beautifully updated, furnished townhome offers the ultimate in effortless coastal living. Built with durable concrete block construction and designed as an elevated townhome, ...
- 119 days |
- 584 |
- 34 |
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8466569
Listing Provided by:
Tony Baroni 866-863-9005,
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA 813-684-9500
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8466569
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Third
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Third
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Third
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Dining room
- Level: Second
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x9
Kitchen
- Level: Second
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x14
Living room
- Level: Second
- Area: 322 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Upper Level
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,994
- Total interior livable area: 1,994 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Gulf/Ocean - Partial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Gulf/Ocean - Partial
Lot
- Size: 1,490 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 053115907990000070
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
- Subdivision: TIDES VILLAGE - CONCOURSE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $500 monthly
- HOA name: Concourse North HOA-The Villages of NorthRedington
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: North Redington Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $401/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $604,018
- Annual tax amount: $8,171
- Date on market: 1/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 103 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $799,999-1.2%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $810,000-1.7%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $823,900-0.1%$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Price change | $825,000+3.1%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Pending sale | $799,999$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,999+58.4%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2018 | Sold | $505,000-1.9%$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $515,000+47.1%$258/sqft |
Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES ADAMO #U8003008 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2009 | Sold | $350,000-2.5%$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2009 | Price change | $359,000-9.1%$180/sqft |
Source: Listhub #7356247 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2009 | Listed for sale | $395,000-16.8%$198/sqft |
Source: Listhub #7356247 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2006 | Sold | $475,000+82.8%$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2001 | Sold | $259,900$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,172 +10% | $573,374 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,429 | $521,249 -0.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $523,257 +21.3% |
| 2021 | $6,728 +9.7% | $431,516 +10% |
| 2020 | $6,132 -0.2% | $392,287 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $388,931 +0.4% |
| 2018 | $6,146 -0.6% | $387,206 +8% |
| 2017 | $6,180 +4% | $358,443 -7.3% |
| 2016 | $5,942 +12.8% | $386,823 +23.1% |
| 2015 | $5,269 -2.1% | $314,242 -8.4% |
| 2014 | $5,380 +14.9% | $342,956 +23.8% |
| 2013 | $4,682 +11.2% | $276,923 +12.3% |
| 2012 | $4,212 | $246,660 +3.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $239,003 -9.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $264,180 -20.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $333,960 -5.9% |
| 2008 | $5,195 | $354,800 -6% |
| 2007 | -- | $377,500 +10.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $342,700 +32.4% |
| 2004 | $4,714 +16.4% | $258,800 +17.2% |
| 2003 | $4,050 +10.1% | $220,900 +1.5% |
| 2002 | $3,678 | $217,600 +10% |
| 2001 | $3,678 +368% | $197,800 +365.4% |
| 2000 | $786 | $42,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,680/mo
Principal & interest
$3973
Property taxes
$1207
HOA Fees
$500
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33708