You won’t find a better-built home! This custom-built property sits on nearly an acre (.92 acres) with plenty of room to add a detached shop or even a pool. Beautifully maintained and move-in ready—there’s nothing to do but enjoy!
Inside, you’ll find Brazilian hardwood flooring throughout the main living spaces, solid wood interior doors, and handcrafted wood cabinetry with built-in storage. The home features granite countertops, a gas stove with double ovens, and custom plantation-style window coverings. The open-concept living room with a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a perfect space for entertaining.
The oversized family room could easily serve as a third bedroom, while the primary suite offers a second fireplace and plenty of natural light. You’ll also appreciate tall ceilings, neutral paint tones, and energy-efficient construction with 6” exterior walls, upgraded insulation, and high-quality windows.
Outside, the home’s timeless design includes durable Hardie plank siding, a brand-new roof (Oct 2024), and a wraparound front porch that’s perfect for relaxing. The yard features updated landscaping with block skirting for a polished finish. The attic offers finished-out space, providing additional versatility.
Conveniently located near Greenwood High School and just minutes from shopping at the square, the seasonal farmers market, great restaurants, and a local coffee shop—you’ll love everything about this location and this home!
For sale
Price cut: $5.4K (5/8)
$269,500
516 Bell Rd, Greenwood, AR 72936
2beds
1,616sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.92 Acres Lot
$267,200 Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nearly an acreCustom-built propertyOversized family roomEnergy-efficient constructionCozy fireplaceTall ceilingsGranite countertops
- 203 days |
- 497 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karley King 479-466-9021,
Oak and Main Realty Group 479-847-2100
Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1084782Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Multiple Living Areas, Storage
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Plantation Shutters
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Bedroom, Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 6634900730000000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $862
- Date on market: 10/23/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$267,200
$254,000 - $281,000
$852/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $269,500-2%$167/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1084782 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$170/sqft |
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $279,900-1.7%$173/sqft |
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $284,600-0.5%$176/sqft |
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $286,000+5.9%$177/sqft |
| 12/20/2024 | Pending sale | $270,000+3.8%$167/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1076161 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Sold | $260,000-3.7%$161/sqft |
| 11/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $270,000$167/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72936