Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $318,100

    516 Byron Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    3beds
    1,664sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $318,100 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $1,846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,100

    $302,000 - $337,000

    $1,846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3BR/2BA home is conveniently located just minutes from interstate access and the Shoppes at Woodhill. Living room with hardwoods and molding flowing to a dining area right off of the kitchen. Additional area that functions as an office space, bedroom or living room with private full bath. Great sized mudroom. Bedrooms all with ceiling fans, hardwoods and private closets. Large deck with a covered portion that has a ceiling fan. Spacious front and backyard. Backyard is fenced-in and has a detached garage. This home has been well-maintained and cared for over the years. Move-in ready!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Fencing: Rear Only Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 164010413

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• Fencing: Rear Only Brick
    • Kitchen: Counter Tops-Formica, Floors-Tile, Cabinets-Pickle
    • Levels: Master Bedroom: Main
    • Levels: Bedroom 2: Main
    • Levels: Bedroom 3: Main
    • Levels: Other Room: Main
    • Cooling: Gas Pac
    • Other Rooms: Other, Office
    • State: SC
    • 2nd Bedroom: Bath-Shared, Closet-Private
    • Formal Dining Room: Area, Floors-Hardwood, Molding
    • Laundry: Heated Space, Mud Room
    • Master Bedroom: Bath-Private
    • Living Room: Floors-Hardwood, Molding
    • 3rd Bedroom: Bath-Shared, Closet-Private
    • Exterior Finish: Brick-All Sides-AbvFound

DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Sold$265,000+6.2%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$249,500+42.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #559675 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Sold$175,000-2.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2018Listed for sale$179,900-0.1%$108/sqft
    Source: The Moore Company #444919 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Sold$180,000+16.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2012Sold$155,000-6%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2012Pending sale$164,900$99/sqft
    Source: iSave Realty #311342 Report a problem
    5/12/2012Listed for sale$164,900+18.2%$99/sqft
    Source: iSave Realty #311342 Report a problem
    8/31/2006Sold$139,500+92.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2000Sold$72,500$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$1,269 -3.2%$7,000
    2021$1,311 -5.2%$7,000
    2020$1,383 -0.7%$7,000
    2019$1,392 +10.4%$7,000 +12.9%
    2018$1,261 $6,200
    2017$1,261 +2.7%$6,200
    2016$1,228 +3.7%$6,200
    2015$1,184 0%$6,200 -96%
    2014$1,184 +0.1%$155,100 +2401.6%
    2013$1,183 $6,200 +21.1%
    2012-- $5,120
    2011-- $5,120
    2010-- $5,120 +8%
    2009-- $4,740 +15%
    2008-- $4,120
    2007-- $4,120 -29.8%
    2006-- $5,870
    2005-- $5,870 +95%
    2004-- $3,010
    2003-- $3,010
    2002-- $3,010
    2000-- $3,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29209