Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    516 Guyasuta Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    3beds
    1,796sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Renovated kitchenBrand-new appliancesSpacious bedroomsCrisp modern feel
    Beautifully Updated Home in a Prime Location! This home has been freshly painted inside and out, giving it a crisp, modern feel. The renovated kitchen features brand-new appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Step out onto the deck and enjoy breathtaking sunrise and sunset views every day. Inside, you'll find spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite with a walk-in closet. The finished basement offers plenty of room for a home gym, office, or recreation space. Outside, the generous yard provides space for gardening, play, or relaxation. Located in a safe, welcoming neighborhood with an excellent school district, this home is just a 5-minute walk to a beautiful local park ideal for families and outdoor enthusiasts. Utilities not included in the rent.
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,796 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0169D00022000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,900+18.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2025Price change$2,450-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for rent$2,700+10.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2025Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for rent$2,450+63.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2018Sold$175,000-23.6%$97/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1351618 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Pending sale$229,000$128/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1351618 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Price change$229,000-16.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1351618 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Price change$275,000-4.8%$153/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1292958 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Listed for sale$289,000$161/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1292958 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1022417 Report a problem
    8/11/2014Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1022417 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 15215