516 Hickory Ridge, Bayfield, CO 81122
Home value
$615,100
$584,000 - $646,000
$2,736/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,736/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,736/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,448/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,448/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Katri Annast 970-903-3902,
RE/MAX Pinnacle
Crystal Chick
Destination DRO Real Estate Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen Bar, Living Room Dining
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: W/D Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet-Partial, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,659
- Total interior livable area: 1,659 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Landscaping, Lawn Sprinklers
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Shed/Storage
- Parcel number: 567712318016
- Zoning description: Residential Single Family
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet, Natural Gas Connected, Phone - Cell Reception
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $615,000-0.6%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Contingent | $619,000$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,000+9.6%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Sold | $565,000-1.7%$341/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $575,000+900%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2017 | Sold | $57,500-83.6%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2017 | Pending sale | $349,900$211/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage House Realtors #726131 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $349,900+548%$211/sqft |
| 3/22/2016 | Listing removed | $54,000$33/sqft |
Source: The Wells Group of Durango, Inc. #702862 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2016 | Pending sale | $54,000$33/sqft |
| 7/15/2015 | Price change | $54,000-8.5%$33/sqft |
Source: The Wells Group of Durango #702862 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $59,000$36/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 +10.3% | $33,940 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $1,769 +5.4% | $32,160 -2.8% |
| 2023 | $1,679 -3.9% | $33,100 +29.2% |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $25,620 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $26,370 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $1,665 +30.8% | $25,870 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $25,870 +25.3% |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $1,273 -0.3% | $20,650 +110.7% |
| 2016 | $1,277 +157.1% | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $497 | $9,800 -19.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $12,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,130 -8.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,260 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,260 -29.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,850 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,850 -3% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,430 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 81122