Skip main navigation
New
  • $370,000

    516 N Beck Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    3beds
    2,372sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    9,757.44 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two separate office spacesFire pitAbove-grade finished partial basementSpacious kitchenNewer carpetAmple cabinetryNew washer and dryer
    This beautifully maintained home truly stands out! Step outside and enjoy a stunning patio with paver seating walls, a charming pergola, and a fire pit-creating the perfect space for entertaining guests or relaxing evenings at home. The professionally landscaped yard offers year-round beauty, while the low-maintenance slate gray PVC fence with lattice detail provides both privacy and a stylish backdrop-ideal for families, pets, or simply enjoying your own peaceful retreat. Inside, you'll immediately notice the care and attention this home has received. The interior features newer carpet and elegant white Italian porcelain tile in the foyer and upstairs bath, adding a bright, modern touch. The spacious kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, complete with quartz counter tops, ample cabinetry, and a newer refrigerator. The over-sized primary bedroom offers a true retreat with generous space to unwind. In addition to the three bedrooms, this home includes two separate office spaces-perfect for remote work, study areas, or flexible living needs. The above-grade finished partial basement adds even more living space and features a cozy fireplace, ideal for gatherings or quiet nights in. Additional highlights include a new washer and dryer, updated mechanicals, and a low-maintenance cement driveway that enhances curb appeal without the upkeep. This home has been meticulously cared for and is truly move-in ready. Don't miss your opportunity to own this exceptional home that combines comfort, functionality, and outdoor living at its best.
    4 days
    |
    1,055
    |
    45
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Amanda Spera 847-338-6694,

    Keller Williams North Shore West

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12633734MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Office, Walk In Closet, Other Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Fourth
      • Area: 399 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19X21
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X15
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X14
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: COMBO
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 384 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X24
      Foyer
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 312 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X24
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 81 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X9
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X17
      Office
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Office
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 81 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X9
      Other
      • Features: Flooring (Other)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 352 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X22
      Walk in closet
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Fourth
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5X6
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Built-in Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Finished,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Basement
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 2,372 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Driveway, Owned, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Levels: Quad-Level
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 9,757.44 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Water Rights
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 02352050190000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cedar
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Tennis Court(s), Lake, Water Rights, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
      • Subdivision: Seven Hills
      HOA
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Lindenhurst

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,800
      • Annual tax amount: $7,854
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$370,000+48.1%$156/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12633734 Report a problem
        8/18/2020Sold$249,900$105/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10743346 Report a problem
        6/27/2020Pending sale$249,900$105/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Star Homes #10743346 Report a problem
        6/19/2020Listed for sale$249,900$105/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$7,332 -12.1%$92,723 +13.2%
        2022$8,346 +5.8%$81,925 -2.6%
        2021$7,891 +2.6%$84,087 +11.2%
        2020$7,693 -2.2%$75,608 +4.1%
        2019$7,864 +11.9%$72,665 +3.8%
        2018$7,028 $69,996 +2.7%
        2017$7,028 +3.7%$68,129 +4.2%
        2016$6,775 +7%$65,370 +7.1%
        2015$6,330 -11.7%$61,054 +2.3%
        2014$7,167 -1%$59,655 -13.4%
        2012$7,242 +3.7%$68,879 -5.5%
        2011$6,981 +9.5%$72,922 -2%
        2010$6,373 +3.6%$74,382 -4.9%
        2009$6,152 +4.9%$78,255 +3.1%
        2008$5,863 +10.7%$75,931 +3%
        2006$5,298 +6.6%$73,741
        2005$4,969 +6.1%--
        2004$4,682 +3.1%--
        2003$4,540 +8.5%--
        2002$4,184 +27.7%--
        2001$3,277 -0.6%$47,793 +0.8%
        2000$3,297 $47,414

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,614/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1812
        Property taxes
        $802
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60046

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable