Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    516 Ruthlynn Dr, Longview, TX 75605

    3beds
    2,279sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $287,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,600

    $273,000 - $302,000

    $2,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Corner lot. Prime location. Flexible living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in one of Longview’s most desirable central neighborhoods checks the boxes buyers are searching for. With 2,279 square feet, the layout offers both space and versatility, including a formal dining area that easily doubles as a home office for today’s work-from-home lifestyle. The heart of the home flows comfortably for everyday living and entertaining, while the side-entry garage adds curb appeal and keeps the front elevation clean and attractive. Out back, you’ll find a fenced yard with a covered, screened-in patio that feels private and tucked away, creating the perfect spot to unwind without sacrificing comfort. Homes with this combination of location, layout, and livability don’t come along often. If you’ve been waiting for something that feels both practical and inviting, this is one you’ll want to see in person.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ken Sheppa 903-217-6168,

    Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jonathan Whitehurst, TREC# 0693449

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 26004809MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower and Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,279
    • Total interior livable area: 2,279 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened Porch, Patio Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 29700310430120002
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Longview
    • Subdivision: Hampshire Place

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #26004809 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Pending sale$289,000$127/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #26004809 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$289,000+28.4%$127/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20262377 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listing removed$225,000$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lenhart Properties Inc. #20193937 Report a problem
    7/20/2019Listed for sale$225,000$99/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER LENHART #20193937 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,878 +1.3%$282,785 +10%
    2024$3,829 +14.9%$257,077 +10%
    2023$3,333 -16.6%$233,706 +10%
    2022$3,998 -8.1%$212,460 -0.2%
    2021$4,353 +4.3%$212,820 +3.7%
    2020$4,172 +27.4%$205,240 +12.2%
    2019$3,276 +0.9%$182,950 +2.7%
    2018$3,247 -0.9%$178,200 -0.7%
    2017$3,276 -0.7%$179,500 -0.6%
    2016$3,300 -4%$180,600 -3.7%
    2015$3,437 $187,630 +0.7%
    2014-- $186,340 -0.5%
    2013-- $187,260 +4.9%
    2012-- $178,500 -6.3%
    2011-- $190,600 +3.6%
    2010-- $183,960 -0.4%
    2009-- $184,650 +11.2%
    2008-- $166,020 +6.9%
    2007-- $155,280 +7.5%
    2006-- $144,400 +12.1%
    2004-- $128,850 +0.4%
    2003-- $128,350 +8.7%
    2002-- $118,050 +0.4%
    2001-- $117,590 +1.3%
    2000-- $116,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75605