HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED!
Charming Craftsman Home in Crystal Springs, A Must-See!
Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the serene neighborhood of Crystal Springs. This stunning residence features a completely remodeled kitchen, perfect for entertaining family and friends. Enjoy the convenience and privacy of a generously sized primary bedroom, complete with an en-suite bathroom. The versatile bonus room offers endless possibilities - whether it's a family room, home office, or play area. New appliances, stylish cabinetry, and ample counter space, making meal preparation a delight.
Step outside to a large backyard, perfect for outdoor activities, or simply relaxing in your own private oasis. Experience a community that's perfect for families and those seeking a peaceful lifestyle.
Don't miss your chance to see it! Schedule a showing today!
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/30)
$539,000
516 SE Stearns Rd, Prineville, OR 97754
3beds
3baths
1,923sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$537,300 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish cabinetryLarge backyardCompletely remodeled kitchenPrivate oasisVersatile bonus roomEn-suite bathroomNew appliances
- 100 days |
- 326 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Premiere Property Group, LLC 541-903-0585
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220214644
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Smart Thermostat, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,923
- Total interior livable area: 1,923 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: RV Hookup
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 16935
- Zoning description: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stemwall
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Crystal Springs
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Prineville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $564,890
- Annual tax amount: $3,687
- Date on market: 2/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 100 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, dishwasher, range
- Exclusions: washer, dryer
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$537,300
$510,000 - $564,000
$2,124/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $539,000-1.8%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $549,000-1.1%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $554,900-0.9%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $560,000-2.6%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+7.5%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $535,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000+20.3%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Sold | $444,900+41.2%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Sold | $315,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Pending sale | $315,000$164/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Morris Real Estate #2019038581 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $315,000+6.8%$164/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Morris Real Es #201903581 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2016 | Listing removed | $295,000$153/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Sun Country #201509408 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $295,000-58.7%$153/sqft |
| 8/1/2005 | Sold | $715,000+1344.4%$372/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2005 | Sold | $49,500$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 +2.6% | $229,480 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,593 +3.6% | $222,800 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,470 +3.2% | $216,320 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,362 +0.6% | $210,020 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,344 +2.8% | $203,910 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,252 +3.5% | $197,976 |
| 2019 | $3,141 +2.7% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $186,612 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,057 +6.4% | $181,177 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $170,777 |
| 2015 | $2,875 +4.4% | $170,777 +6.1% |
| 2013 | $2,754 +7.3% | $160,974 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,567 +15.6% | $156,285 +16.3% |
| 2011 | $2,221 +2.7% | $134,344 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,164 | $130,431 -8.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $143,023 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $138,857 +249.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $39,717 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97754