Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,400

    516 W County Rd, Thomaston, GA 30286

    3beds
    1,323sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $243,400 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,449 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,400

    $229,000 - $258,000

    $1,449/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,586/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,586/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    call 7seven 0 8 eight four 9 seven9 one to schedule showing. Good rental and job history required no pets no smoking Brick house split bedroom plan. Newly painted. Tile in kitchen dining and bathrooms. Good closet space. Built in 2010 will not respond to automatic replys or automatic email. call 7sevenzero88fournine seven91 Good rental history and good job history required 12 month lease. Does not include utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 043A117

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Thomaston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/26/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for rent$1,500+71.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2020Sold$145,000+326.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2019Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2019Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2010Sold$34,000-68.5%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2007Sold$107,772+52.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2005Sold$70,466$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,957 -2.9%$74,532 -4.2%
    2023$2,016 +27.6%$77,762 +36.5%
    2022$1,579 +26.2%$56,950 +19.9%
    2021$1,251 -68.4%$47,491 -63.3%
    2020$3,962 +203.5%$129,308 +203.7%
    2019$1,305 -8.8%$42,571
    2018$1,431 +7%$42,571 +8.8%
    2017$1,337 +5.4%$39,118 +5.4%
    2016$1,268 $37,100
    2015$1,268 -5.6%$37,100 -5.4%
    2014$1,343 $39,225
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $8,674
    2008-- $8,674 -88%
    2007-- $72,582 +401.7%
    2006-- $14,466
    2005-- $14,466
    2004-- $14,466 +61.2%
    2003-- $8,974

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30286