Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,125,000

    5165 PALM VALLEY Road, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1.79 Acres Lot
    $1,125,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,332 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,125,700

    $1.07M - $1.18M

    $3,332/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible and rare opportunity to acquire one of the last remaining lots directly across from TPC and PGA. The property is currently zoned residential, with strong commercial precedent throughout the surrounding area--offering significant upside potential. The lot is already impacted with an existing structure that will require demolition. City utilities are available for connection. Buyers Premium is required.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MARIO ZEFAJ 904-250-8303,

    SMILEEHOUSE AUCTION CO LLC 904-465-0631

    Bought with:

    NON MLS (realMLS)

    NON MLS (realMLS)

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2131219MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • None
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Additional Parking
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.79 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0663750010
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$1,125,000-6.3%
    Source: realMLS #2131219 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$1,200,000
    Source: realMLS #2131219 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000
    Source: realMLS #2131219 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,228 +2.4%$224,380 +3%
    2023$2,175 +3.8%$217,845 +3%
    2022$2,095 +1%$211,500 +3%
    2021$2,075 +0.5%$205,340 +1.4%
    2020$2,065 -1.8%$202,505 +1.6%
    2019$2,102 $199,390 -0.6%
    2018$2,102 +190.8%$200,628 +176.4%
    2017$723 $72,581 -0.9%
    2016$723 -0.7%$73,221 +0.7%
    2015$728 -2.1%$72,712 +0.8%
    2014$743 $72,135 +4.5%
    2013-- $68,999 +1.7%
    2012-- $67,846 +3%
    2011-- $65,870 +1.5%
    2010-- $64,897 +2.7%
    2009-- $63,191
    2008-- $63,191 +3.1%
    2007-- $61,289 +2.5%
    2006-- $59,794 +3%
    2005-- $58,052 +3%
    2004-- $56,361 +1.9%
    2003-- $55,310 +2.4%
    2002-- $54,014 +1.6%
    2001-- $53,163 +3%
    2000-- $51,615

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32082