Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $572,500

    324 Baystone Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    3beds
    2,927sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $574,000 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,000

    $517,000 - $643,000

    $2,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover effortless living at 324 Baystone Dr, a completely updated and meticulously maintained home set on 1.28 scenic acres in desirable Hendersonville. This spacious ranch offers exceptional convenience with three bedrooms on the main level, making single-level living simple and accessible. The interiors boast thoughtful updates throughout, including a modern kitchen and renovated bathrooms. The main living area is complemented by a beautiful sunroom, perfect for year-round relaxation and enjoying the views of your peaceful surroundings. Below the main level, a large finished basement provides fantastic bonus space and a full bathroom—ideal for a media room, home office, gym, or recreation area. The sprawling lot features a spacious, usable yard bordered by mature trees, creating a tranquil, park-like environment. With ample parking, including a two-car garage equipped with a car charger, this property is designed for both function and beauty. This is a turn-key opportunity for a buyer seeking a fully renovated, spacious home with room to breathe.

Home And Land For Sale

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4316443MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Induction Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,100
    • Total interior livable area: 2,927 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,100
    • Finished area below ground: 827

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.28 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116000
    • Zoning: R-40
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Full, Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2025Sold$572,500-3%$196/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4316443 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for sale$590,000+39%$202/sqft
    7/31/2019Sold$424,600$145/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3515847 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Pending sale$424,600$145/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mountain Partners #3515847 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$424,600$145/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,042 $557,100
    2024$3,042 -0.1%$557,100 -0.1%
    2023$3,044 +14.2%$557,500 +42.5%
    2022$2,665 $391,300
    2021-- $391,300
    2020$2,665 +55.5%$391,300 +55.5%
    2019$1,713 $251,600 +14.3%
    2018-- $220,100
    2017$1,508 $220,100
    2016-- $220,100
    2015-- $220,100 +2.2%
    2014-- $215,400
    2013-- $215,400
    2012-- $215,400
    2011-- $215,400 -8.5%
    2010-- $235,400
    2009-- $235,400
    2008-- $235,400
    2007-- $235,400 +26.8%
    2006-- $185,700 +10.5%
    2005-- $168,000
    2004-- $168,000
    2002-- $168,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28791