Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $485,800

     Reno, NV 89523

    2beds
    1,389sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $485,800 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $2,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,800

    $462,000 - $510,000

    $2,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Architecturally distinctive 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in desirable Northwest Reno in McQueen High School District. This bright and inviting home features soaring vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, abundant natural light, and attractive views in a quiet established neighborhood. The spacious layout includes an open loft/bonus room that can function as a third bedroom, home office, den, or flex space. The primary suite features a private en-suite bathroom, while the home also offers an eat-in kitchen, formal dining area, plush wall-to-wall carpeting, and a wood-burning fireplace. Enjoy year-round comfort with cold central air conditioning, washer and dryer, dishwasher, and an attached two-car garage with opener. Step outside to a fully landscaped fenced yard featuring a private backyard deck and luxurious spa, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near abundant shopping, dining, and major amenities. Rent: $2,395/month Features: 3 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms Open floor plan Vaulted ceilings Loft / bonus room Attached 2-car garage Central A/C Washer & dryer included Dishwasher Wood-burning fireplace Backyard deck Spa / Jacuzzi Fenced landscaped yard Views McQueen High School district Requirements: Minimum 670 credit score Verifiable income of at least 3x monthly rent Non-smoking property One cat permitted with $500 non-refundable pet deposit Tenant responsible for utilities. Tenant must maintain renter's insurance. One cat permitted. No smoking. First months rent $3500 security deposit and renter's insurance certificate due at lease signing. Applicants must have current verifiable employment and have a credit score of 670+ $36 application fee for all adults over 18 that will be living in the home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,389 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Backyard, Heating system: Forced Air, Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$2,395-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listing removed$2,399$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2025Price change$2,399-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Price change$2,499-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$2,549-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for rent$2,649+15.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for rent$2,295+4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/14/2022Listed for rent$2,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/18/2002Sold$173,900+20.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2002Sold$144,534+4%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/1998Sold$139,000+6.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/1995Sold$130,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,572 +7.9%$84,473 +2.6%
    2024$2,383 +8.1%$82,356 -0.5%
    2023$2,206 +8%$82,796 +20.3%
    2022$2,043 +6.3%$68,821 +18.7%
    2021$1,921 +6.7%$57,965 +4.9%
    2020$1,800 -6.3%$55,267
    2019$1,921 +6.7%$55,267 +13.5%
    2018$1,800 +12.1%$48,691 +1.8%
    2017$1,605 $47,826 -1.1%
    2016$1,605 $48,334 +3.8%
    2015$1,605 +3.3%$46,571 +7.5%
    2014$1,554 $43,319 +5.4%
    2013$1,554 $41,091
    2012-- $41,091 0%
    2011-- $41,110 -4.8%
    2010-- $43,181 -15.8%
    2009-- $51,299 -6.1%
    2008-- $54,606 -10.8%
    2007-- $61,251 +27.7%
    2006-- $47,971 +8.3%
    2005-- $44,281 -0.7%
    2004-- $44,589 +5.7%
    2003-- $42,198 +0.7%
    2002-- $41,923
    2001-- $41,923

    Neighborhood: Northwest