Skip main navigation
Active
  • $449,999

    659 Salisbury Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    4beds
    1,988sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $433,900 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled homeBonus roomAbundant natural lightSpacious bedroomsCozy updated feelTwo kitchen spacesBrand-new kitchen appliances
    Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity for investors or those seeking an income-producing primary residence. This beautifully remodeled home features 4 bedrooms, a bonus room, two kitchen spaces, and 2 newly remodeled bathrooms. The layout allows for a simple conversion into two separate living spaces, each with its own entrance. The property offers a cozy, updated feel with spacious bedrooms, brand-new kitchen appliances, and abundant natural light. With no short-term rental restrictions and a newly installed septic system and roof, this home is completely move-in ready.
    22 days
    |
    493
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kevin Bondarenko Kevin.Bondarenko@CarolinaMountainSales.com,

    Carolina Mountain Sales

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4375304MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Level: 2nd Living Quarters
      Other
      • Level: 2nd Living Quarters
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Lower Level, Main Level
      Features
      • Total Primary Heated Living Area: 1028
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: Apartment
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,028
      • Total interior livable area: 1,988 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,028
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Deck, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Living quarters
      • Secondary living space: 960 sqft
      • Secondary features: Exterior Connected,Room w/ Private Bath,Separate Entrance,Separate Kitchen Facilities,Separate Living Quarters
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9670195466
      • Zoning: R2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $226/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $234,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,283
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $433,900

        $412,000 - $456,000

        $2,425/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$449,999+3.4%$226/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4375304 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Listing removed$434,999$219/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4260201 Report a problem
        10/19/2025Price change$434,999-1.1%$219/sqft
        9/8/2025Price change$439,999-1.1%$221/sqft
        7/16/2025Price change$444,999-1.1%$224/sqft
        6/23/2025Price change$449,999-1.7%$226/sqft
        6/10/2025Price change$457,999-1.5%$230/sqft
        5/19/2025Listed for sale$464,999+1.1%$234/sqft
        1/29/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/9/2024Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/4/2023Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/11/2023Price change$2,200+22.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/6/2023Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/3/2023Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/30/2023Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/19/2023Price change$2,100-41.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/15/2023Price change$3,600+100%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/30/2023Price change$1,800-50%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/22/2023Price change$3,600+63.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/22/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4029468 Report a problem
        5/13/2023Listed for sale$460,000+15%$231/sqft
        4/1/2023Listed for rent$2,200-12%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/24/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/4/2023Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/1/2023Sold$400,000$201/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3926536 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,283 $234,900
        2024$1,283 +33.9%$234,900 +33.9%
        2023$958 +15.5%$175,400 +44%
        2022$829 $121,800
        2021-- $121,800
        2020$829 $121,800
        2019$829 $121,800 -1.3%
        2018$829 -1.9%$123,400
        2017$845 $123,400
        2016-- $123,400
        2015-- $123,400 +27%
        2014-- $97,200
        2013-- $97,200
        2012-- $97,200
        2011-- $97,200 -11.8%
        2010-- $110,200
        2009-- $110,200
        2008-- $110,200
        2007-- $110,200 +26.8%
        2006-- $86,900
        2005-- $86,900
        2004-- $86,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28792

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent