Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $471,000

    516A Hazen Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

    2beds
    1,808sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $471,000 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,000

    $443,000 - $499,000

    $2,731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,571/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,571/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1808 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 516A Hazen Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1200026000000097C516A
    • Special conditions: For Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $403 monthly
    • Amenities included: Game Room, Clubhouse, Gated Community, Tennis Court(s), Community Room, security gate, Billiard Room, Bocci, Exercise Facilities, Outdoor Pool, Golf 9 Hole, Nurse 24 Hours, Medical Facility
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Amenities-Some, Health Care Center/Nurse, Golf Course, Storage

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic, Parquet Some
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, See Remarks, Electric Range/Oven
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Amenities-Some, Health Care Center/Nurse, Golf Course, Storage
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Front
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • OperatingExpenseIncludes: Maintenance
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Garage
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • MaintenanceExpense: 403
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • AssociationAmenities: Game Room, Clubhouse, Gated Community, Tennis Court(s), Community Room, security gate, Billiard Room, Bocci, Exercise Facilities, Outdoor Pool, Golf 9 Hole, Nurse 24 Hours, Medical Facility
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • SecurityFeatures: Security Gate
    • Heating: Baseboard Electric
    • AvailabilityDate: 2019-06-06
    • SpecialListingConditions: For Sale
    • StructureType: Adult Community
    • BuildingName: Clearbrook
    • BuilderModel: Excelsior
    • RoomDiningRoomDescription: Living Dining Combo
    • OperatingExpense: 403
    • Available date: 06/06/2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2019Sold$305,000-3.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$315,000+77%$174/sqft
    Source: ERA CENTRAL LEVINSON #1925021 Report a problem
    6/17/2015Sold$178,000+1.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listed for sale$174,900$97/sqft
    Source: GLORIA NILSON & CO REAL ESTATE #1535448 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,246 $160,000
    2024$4,246 +3.7%$160,000
    2023$4,094 +1.7%$160,000
    2022$4,027 +0.5%$160,000
    2021$4,008 +0.1%$160,000
    2020$4,003 +17.4%$160,000 +21%
    2019$3,408 $132,200
    2018$3,408 +3.1%$132,200
    2017$3,305 +2.5%$132,200
    2016$3,226 +3.5%$132,200
    2015$3,117 -19.1%$132,200
    2014$3,855 +12.2%$132,200 +50.2%
    2012$3,437 -38.4%$88,000
    2011$5,576 +4.2%$88,000 -41.3%
    2010$5,353 +2.2%$149,900
    2009$5,239 $149,900
    2008-- $149,900
    2007-- $149,900
    2006-- $149,900
    2005-- $149,900
    2004$4,572 $149,900
    2003-- $149,900
    2002-- $149,900
    2001-- $149,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Clearbrook Park