Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,375/mo

    Fees may apply

    LEO at Wendell - Single Family Rental, # 1112, 517 Big Spring Rd, Wendell, NC 27591

    3beds
    1,430sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jul 13 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Thoughtfully crafted layout
    Experience unparalleled living in our 3br Townhouse Micro Floor Plan located in Wendell. This thoughtfully crafted layout offers the perfect blend of style and convenience, adapting to a contemporary lifestyle. Enjoy a range of amenities tailored for comfort and modern living. Contact us today to schedule your tour of this exceptional space and take the next step toward your new home.
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Community Lifestyle Events, Cutting-Edge Fitness Facility, EV Charging Stations, Exterior Type: Conventional, Open-Air Culinary Space, Paved Walking Path, PetsAllowed, TV Lounge
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2026

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: LEO at Wendell - Single Family Rental

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 months, 13 months, 15 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,375+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listing removed$2,249$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$2,249-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$2,299$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 27591