Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $371,300

    517 Delaware Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075

    5beds
    1,920sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1910
    6,250 Square Feet Lot
    $371,300 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $3,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,300

    $338,000 - $401,000

    $3,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1920 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 517 Delaware Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 6,250 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3002202000000014

Condition
    • Year built: 1910

• ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Garage, Garage Faces Side, Stone Driveway
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Basement: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2019Sold$190,000+4.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2019Price change$182,500+5.6%$95/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$172,900-0.1%$90/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Price change$173,000-0.9%$90/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    6/22/2019Price change$174,500-1.7%$91/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$177,500-0.3%$92/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    6/16/2019Price change$178,000-1.6%$93/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Price change$180,890-1.9%$94/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Price change$184,350-0.1%$96/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Price change$184,500-1.3%$96/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Price change$187,000-0.1%$97/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Price change$187,220-0.1%$98/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Price change$187,500-1.2%$98/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    5/26/2019Price change$189,750-0.1%$99/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listed for sale$190,000+52%$99/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #NJBL345798 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Sold$125,000+25%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2019Sold$100,000-14.9%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listing removed$117,450$61/sqft
    Source: KW Realty - Washington Twp #1006043146 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for sale$117,450$61/sqft
    6/14/2018Listing removed$117,450$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CONNECTION #1000306886 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Listed for sale$117,450-9.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Connection-Turnersville #1000306886 Report a problem
    9/24/2016Listing removed$130,000$68/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6757567 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Price change$130,000-10.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6757567 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Price change$145,000-6.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6757567 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Price change$155,000-7.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6757567 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listed for sale$168,000+9.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6757567 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Sold$153,000-4.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listing removed$159,900+27.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Herron Real Estate #6531421 Report a problem
    10/10/2003Sold$125,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,798 +2.6%$190,000
    2024$7,598 $190,000
    2023-- $190,000
    2022$7,440 +1.1%$190,000
    2021$7,361 +3.4%$190,000
    2020$7,121 -1.1%$190,000
    2019$7,200 +2.8%$190,000 -1.7%
    2018$7,005 +3.8%$193,300
    2017$6,746 +2%$193,300
    2016$6,617 +4.6%$193,300
    2015$6,323 +2.6%$193,300
    2014$6,160 +1.5%$193,300
    2013$6,068 +3.3%$193,300
    2012$5,872 +1.9%$193,300
    2011$5,760 +0.9%$193,300
    2010$5,708 +1.5%$193,300
    2009$5,625 +3.3%$193,300
    2008$5,447 +6.4%$193,300
    2007$5,121 +9.6%$193,300
    2006$4,672 +30.1%$193,300
    2005$3,592 +5.8%$193,300 +77%
    2004$3,394 $109,200
    2003-- $109,200
    2002-- $109,200
    2001-- $109,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08075