This well-maintained home offers comfortable one-floor living in a quiet, clean community just minutes from downtown Ephrata. Inside, you’ll find a ton of incredible features, including a functional open layout, spacious owner’s suite, bright three-season room and a finished basement (plus tons of storage space). Outside you’ll discover a private fenced-in back yard plus green space beyond that and no neighbors behind you! The mechanicals and roof are in fantastic shape - move in and don’t worry about maintenance. Reach out to us today to schedule a showing!
Pending
Price increase: $24.9K (3/21)
$374,900
517 Foggy Bottom Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522
2beds
1,466sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$375,100 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Finished basementBright three-season roomFunctional open layoutTons of storage spaceGreen space beyondComfortable one-floor living
- 65 days |
- 66 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ross Furner 717-617-4475,
Keller Williams Elite 7175532500
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2084384
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 816
- Basement: Partially Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,072
- Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,256
- Finished area below ground: 210
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0705555600000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $150 annually
- HOA name: WILDFLOWER POND
Location
- Region: Ephrata
- Municipality: CLAY TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $179,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,312
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: All Appliances.
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$375,100
$356,000 - $394,000
$1,785/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $374,900+7.1%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+93.4%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Sold | $181,000-2.1%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $184,900$126/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #249049 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 +2.4% | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $4,102 +2.6% | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $3,996 +2.3% | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $3,905 +434.2% | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $731 -80.6% | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $3,767 +415.3% | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $731 -80% | $179,100 +24.9% |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $3,655 +36.2% | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $143,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $143,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $143,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $143,400 +0.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $142,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $142,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $142,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $142,200 +587% |
| 2004 | -- | $20,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $20,700 -61.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $54,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17522