Completely remodeled last year, all appliances, bathrooms and flooring brand new .. 2 car attached garage, beautiful tree lined street in great area. Large Fenced in backyard. No smoking and no cats allowed
Available June 1st
House for rent
$3,750/mo
Fees may apply
517 N Rohlwing Rd, Palatine, IL 60074
3beds
2,440sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Small dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Beautiful tree lined streetLarge fenced in backyardCompletely remodeled last year
- 37 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 0213116017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Palatine
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $3,750-2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $3,850-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,895+5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Sold | $330,000-5.7%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Pending sale | $349,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Contingent | $349,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,900-4.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $364,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 60074