517 N Spring St, Independence, MO 64050
Home value
$448,200
$403,000 - $498,000
$1,271/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,271/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,271/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dana Perry 816-668-3954,
Redfin Corporation
Thomas Latta, 1999020183
Latta Real Estate Service, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Ind Water Heaters
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Has basement: Yes
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.28
Details
- Parcel number: 26220151300000000
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Ind Heat And Air
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/10/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Contingent | $439,999 |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $439,999-4.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Pending sale | $459,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $459,000-4.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,900-9.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $530,000-3.6% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000+26.2% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Pending sale | $435,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2023 | Price change | $435,900-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $447,900+4.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Pending sale | $430,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2022 | Pending sale | $430,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $430,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2022 | Pending sale | $430,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $430,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Pending sale | $430,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $430,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2019 | Listing removed | $650 |
Source: Plaid Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $650 |
Source: Plaid Management Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: McCoy