Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $105,070

    5170 W Enon Rd, Fairborn, OH 45324

    1beds
    0baths
    5.55Acres
    Acreage
    Built in 2022
    5.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy an upscale lifestyle in this rural-area on your 5.5 acre lot with panoramic view. 95x50 upgraded metal crinkle finish barn and pond already there for you to enjoy while you build your dream home. Located on a tree-lined driveway, this property reflects on nature's bounty. Fun and fitness come together here, thanks to the pond. Even more delightful features you are sure to appreciate are covered porch overlooking your pond views. The combination of luxury and practicality creates a showcase for elegant living and brilliant craftsmanship.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: A01000200290012300

• Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Frontage: 0
    • Legal Description: 8-3-4 5.547AC W ENON RD
    • Parcel Number: A01000200290012300
    • Last Change Type: Pending/Show for Backup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2023Listing removed$255,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1769057 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Pending sale$255,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1769057 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Sold$255,000+6.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2023Pending sale$240,000
    Source: DABR MLS #879862 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$240,000+252.9%
    Source: DABR MLS #879862 Report a problem
    10/8/2018Sold$68,000+240%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/1994Sold$20,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,781 -1%$36,770
    2023$1,799 +37.2%$36,770 +61.6%
    2022$1,312 -1.4%$22,750
    2021$1,330 -0.4%$22,750
    2020$1,336 -11.3%$22,750 -11.4%
    2019$1,507 -1%$25,690
    2018$1,522 +104.5%$25,690
    2017$744 +0.2%$25,690 +2.2%
    2016$743 +9.1%$25,130
    2015$681 $25,130
    2014$681 -46.7%$25,130 +0.5%
    2013$1,277 -1.9%$25,010 -1.9%
    2012$1,301 $25,500
    2011-- $25,500
    2010$1,240 +1.9%$25,500
    2009$1,217 +1.7%$25,500
    2008$1,197 -3.3%$25,500
    2007$1,238 +26.4%$25,500
    2006$979 +9.8%$25,500 +10%
    2004$892 +8.8%$23,180 0%
    2003$821 -3.7%$23,184
    2002$852 +300.5%$23,184 +313.7%
    2001$213 +0%$5,604
    2000$213 $5,604

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45324