Investor alert! Cash-flowing property in a prime location less than 5 minutes from the airport, generating $4,100 in gross monthly rent under professional property management. The main house is a 3-bed, 2-bath home featuring an open floor plan, tile flooring and a primary suite with walk-in closet and en-suite bath. The main house is leased at $2,000/month. The property includes additional income-producing units that are unpermitted: two studios leased at $800 and $600/month, and a 1-bed, 1-bath unit leased at $700/month. Buyer to perform their due diligence regarding the unpermitted additions and verify all use, zoning, and code compliance with Clark County. Furniture in the main house is negotiable and can convey with the sale. Showings by appointment for qualified buyers presenting serious offers. All other interested parties, drive-by only. Please do not disturb the tenants. Ask me about the portfolio sale! If you've ever wanted a deal for multiple properties now is the time
Active
$399,000
5171 Reeder Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89119
3beds
1,288sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$310/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planTile flooring
- 2 hours |
- 26 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samrina Vasani S.0190325 205-924-3165,
Sin City R E & Management LLC
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2782318
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 16x14
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Kitchen
- Description: Other
- Dimensions: 14x12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Primary Downstairs, None
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,288
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Open
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16227612085
- Zoning description: Multi-Family,Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $310/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,994
- Annual tax amount: $1,213
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000-11.1%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listing removed | $449,000$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $449,000-10%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+53.5%$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,800+44%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Sold | $325,000-40.9%$252/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000+69.2%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Price change | $1,250+47.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2022 | Price change | $850-22.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Sold | $325,000+39.4%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2020 | Sold | $233,175+124.2%$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/1998 | Sold | $104,000+19.7%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/1998 | Sold | $86,853-3.5%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/1995 | Sold | $90,000+126.8%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/1994 | Sold | $39,679$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 +7.9% | $51,098 +1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,043 +8% | $50,424 +20.8% |
| 2023 | $966 +8% | $41,731 +1% |
| 2022 | $895 +7.8% | $41,329 -0.9% |
| 2021 | $830 +6.8% | $41,707 +11.7% |
| 2020 | $778 +4.8% | $37,353 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $742 +6.9% | $35,705 |
| 2018 | $694 | $35,705 -1.8% |
| 2017 | $694 | $36,355 +11.5% |
| 2016 | $694 +0.4% | $32,618 +15% |
| 2015 | $692 +3.2% | $28,370 +14.3% |
| 2014 | $670 | $24,827 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,827 -5.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,364 +12.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,343 +24.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,755 -54.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $40,939 |
| 2008 | -- | $40,939 -29.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $58,197 +21.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $47,880 +56.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $30,559 -1.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,891 +1% |
| 2003 | -- | $30,580 +8.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $28,290 +1.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $27,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,221/mo
Principal & interest
$2058
Property taxes
$163
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Paradise