Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $101K (4/18)
    $1,449,000

    5174 Blank Road, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    3beds
    2,226sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $1,395,100 Zestimate®
    $651/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful tucked-away locationTastefully refreshed
    Welcome to your private sanctuary. A 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom ranch-style estate that has been tastefully refreshed, designed for effortless serene country living in Sebastopol. Set in a peaceful tucked-away location, this turnkey home offers the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and open space. (Some images have been stained with a 'virtual staging' mark in the bottom right corner of the image, these images were virtually staged)
    57 days
    |
    1,254
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William B Hamilton DRE #02062142 707-337-3545,

    Compass 707-251-8805

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326021635MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Napa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Possible Guest, Workshop
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas Piped
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,226
      • Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Golf Cart, Guest, RV Access/Parking, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Workshop in Garage, Gentle Down, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch
      • Pool features: Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, Pasture, Ridge
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      • Features: Dead End, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Second Garage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 062120053000
      • Special conditions: Offer As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Spanish
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security System Owned
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sebastopol

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $651/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $162,041
      • Annual tax amount: $2,194
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,395,100

        $1.33M - $1.46M

        $5,935/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Price change$1,449,000-6.5%$651/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326021635 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$1,550,000+3.7%$696/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326021635 Report a problem
        8/16/2025Listing removed$1,495,000$672/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #325061803 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listed for sale$1,495,000$672/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #325061803 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,194 +1.5%$162,041 +2%
        2024$2,161 +1.7%$158,865 +2%
        2023$2,125 +1.1%$155,751 +2%
        2022$2,103 +1.1%$152,698 +2%
        2021$2,080 -2.2%$149,705 +1%
        2020$2,125 +14.4%$148,171 +2%
        2019$1,858 +1.4%$145,267 +2%
        2018$1,833 +4%$142,420 +2%
        2017$1,763 +2%$139,628 +2%
        2016$1,728 +3%$136,892 +1.5%
        2015$1,678 +1.8%$134,836 +2%
        2014$1,648 -99%$132,196 +0.5%
        2013$164,498 $131,599 +2%
        2012-- $129,020 +2%
        2011-- $126,491 +0.8%
        2010-- $125,547 -0.2%
        2009-- $125,846 +2%
        2008-- $123,379 +2%
        2007-- $120,961 +2%
        2006-- $118,590 +2%
        2005-- $116,266 +2%
        2004-- $113,987 +1.9%
        2003-- $111,895 +2%
        2002-- $109,702 +2%
        2001-- $107,552 +2%
        2000-- $105,443

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95472

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable