Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $80K (4/5)
    $1,795,000

    5175 W Almosta Ranch Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    3beds
    3,868sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    2.48 Acres Lot
    $1,703,000 Zestimate®
    $464/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Workshop with bath facilitiesBright interior paintDouble ovensWood-beamed ceilingsNew baseboardsLarge islandWarm cabinetry
    LUXURIOUS MEDITERRANEANCONTEMPORY IN INSCRIPTION CANYON Experience refined living in this beautifully remodeled, single level 3 bedroom, 4 bath home spanning nearly 3700sq ft. Nestled in the highly sought-after Inscription Canyon Subdivision in the scenic Williamson Valley area of Prescott, surrounded by breathtaking mountain views and access to equestrian and hiking trails. EXTERIOR & GROUNDS The home's exterior showcases exquisiteMediterranean Contemporary architecture, featuring durable synthetic stucco, extensive paver driveway, sidewalk and courtyard and multiple private outdoor patios. Native landscaping and mature trees create a tranquil setting, while a gated paver driveway ensures privacy. The property is fully enclosed with 3-rail, 4 ft high iron fencing in natural patina finish, offering 2.5 acres of professionally landscaped grounds. INTERIOR FEATURES Designed for entertaining, the spaciouskitchen/dining room boasts a large island, warm cabinetry, pendant lighting, a separate bar with wine storage, SS appliances and double ovens. The inviting Great Room features elegant Italian Travertine flooring and wood-beamed ceilings. The office/library/game room provides flexible space and opens to a private en-suite guest bedroom. The extra-large primary suite includes patio access, Italian Tile flooring, a fully remodeled bathroom with a Clawfoot tub, separate shower, tile surround, new sinks, counters, lighting and fixtures as well as a redesigned walk-in closet. Throughout the home, you'll find new designer lighting, ceiling fans, blinds, new baseboards, bright interior paint and an electric fireplace insert (convertible back to gas). All bedrooms are en-suite with private baths. GARAGES AND SPECIALTY SPACES A car enthusiast's dream, the property includes an extra deep 4-car attachedgarage. The former barn has been transformed into a 3+ vehicle garage with a Golf Simulator room(equipmentincluded), a workshop with bath facilities, and potential for guest quarters. At the rear of the property, a new 40x70 sq ftsteel detached garage with 20'wide x 12' high doors, full electrical power, coated floors, doubles as your very own, full size, Indoor Pickleball Court (equipment included). Both detached garages feature drive-through front and rear garage doors.ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES Some interior, exterior furnishings are available for purchase outside of escrow. Middle detached garage could be converted back to Equestrian barn and Tack room. This is more than a home-it's a lifestyle. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, recreation, and natural beauty in Inscription Canyon. Contact the listing agents today for a full list of upgrades and to schedule your private tour. YOUR DREAM HOME AWAITS!
    69 days
    |
    675
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judy Ellen Smith 760-470-2188,

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert,

    Sharen Instine 928-710-7851,

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1080055MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Mini-Split Unit(s), Propane, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection, Sink
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining, Soaking Tub, Granite Counters, Kit/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, Other, High Ceilings, See Remarks, Wired for Sound, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Other, See Remarks, Tile
      • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Pleated Shades, Screens, Wood Frames
      • Basement: None,Slab,Stem Wall
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Outside, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,868
      • Total interior livable area: 3,868 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 16
      • Parking features: Paver Block, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 16
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Drought Tolerant Spc, Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Native Species, Other, See Remarks, Sprinkler/Drip, Storm Gutters, Water Feature
      • Fencing: Perimeter
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Granite Mountain, Juniper/Pinon, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2.48 Acres
      • Topography: Other - See Remarks,Other Trees,Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 222
      • Zoning: R1L2A
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: See Remarks

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Roof: Hot Mop w/Chip,Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Propane, Phone Available, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $464/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,120,084
      • Annual tax amount: $6,681
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 69 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,703,000

        $1.62M - $1.79M

        $4,784/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/5/2026Price change$1,795,000-4.3%$464/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1080055 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$1,875,000+128.7%$485/sqft
        4/22/2019Sold$820,000-2%$212/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1011389 Report a problem
        3/23/2019Pending sale$837,000$216/sqft
        Source: Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert #1011389 Report a problem
        2/4/2019Price change$837,000-0.2%$216/sqft
        10/24/2018Price change$839,000-1.2%$217/sqft
        6/27/2018Price change$849,000-2.3%$219/sqft
        4/21/2018Listed for sale$869,000+65.5%$225/sqft
        8/15/2014Sold$525,000-1.9%$136/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5066348 Report a problem
        7/30/2014Pending sale$535,000$138/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #975999 Report a problem
        6/5/2014Price change$535,000-7%$138/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #975999 Report a problem
        2/7/2014Price change$575,000-4.1%$149/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #975999 Report a problem
        8/16/2013Price change$599,500-12.5%$155/sqft
        Source: PRESCOTT REALTY #967588 Report a problem
        2/1/2013Price change$685,000-1.4%$177/sqft
        Source: Prescott Realty, Inc #967588 Report a problem
        6/26/2012Price change$695,000-7.3%$180/sqft
        Source: Prescott Realty, Inc #957760 Report a problem
        9/4/2011Listed for sale$750,000-16.2%$194/sqft
        Source: Prescott Realty, Inc #957760 Report a problem
        10/4/2010Listing removed$895,000$231/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives Northern Arizona #941438 Report a problem
        10/8/2009Listed for sale$895,000-10.1%$231/sqft
        9/2/2009Listing removed$995,000$257/sqft
        Source: west usa of prescott #933448 Report a problem
        12/31/2008Listed for sale$995,000+847.6%$257/sqft
        Source: Listhub #933448 Report a problem
        2/5/2002Sold$105,000$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,527 +2%$74,185 +5%
        2024$6,401 +8.4%$70,653 -50.9%
        2023$5,907 -0.5%$143,928 +16.7%
        2022$5,936 -1.1%$123,370 +4.1%
        2021$6,001 +4.1%$118,548 +16.1%
        2020$5,764 +0.1%$102,121
        2019$5,759 --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$4,943 $55,498
        2010-- --
        2009$4,426 -3.6%--
        2008$4,590 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86305

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable