This charming multi-level home offers a spacious layout with modern features throughout. The living room features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, providing both style and functionality. The home includes a 2-car garage for convenient parking and additional storage. Outside, the backyard is fully enclosed with a wood fence, offering privacy and a great space for outdoor activities. This home combines comfort, convenience, and style—schedule a showing today!
Pending
Price cut: $2K (2/27)
$215,000
5175 Walker Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
3beds
1,844sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1982
0.37 Acres Lot
$213,700 Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 215 days |
- 53 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Teresa Homan,
Mainstay Brokerage LLC 800-583-2914
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7664030
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,844
- Total interior livable area: 1,844 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,844
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 95 x 135
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 16 033 01 145
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $273,900
- Annual tax amount: $5,290
- Date on market: 10/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 355 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$213,700
$203,000 - $224,000
$1,857/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $215,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $215,000-0.9%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $217,000-0.9%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listing removed | $219,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $219,000-1.8%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $223,000-0.9%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Price change | $225,000-3%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $232,000-2.1%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $237,000-2.1%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $242,000-4%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $252,000-4.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $263,000-3.7%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $273,000-4.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $286,000-1.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $291,000-4.6%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Price change | $305,000-3.8%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $317,000+51%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Price change | $1,655-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Price change | $1,730-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Price change | $1,800-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Price change | $1,860-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Price change | $1,935-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,015$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Sold | $209,892+15%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2021 | Sold | $182,500+56.1%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2016 | Sold | $116,900+99.8%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2016 | Sold | $58,500-30.3%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2000 | Sold | $83,934$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,211 -1.5% | $109,559 -1.7% |
| 2024 | $5,290 +13.6% | $111,400 +13.5% |
| 2023 | $4,658 +16.6% | $98,120 +16.9% |
| 2022 | $3,996 +18.2% | $83,920 +20.1% |
| 2021 | $3,380 +18.1% | $69,880 +20.3% |
| 2020 | $2,862 +4.8% | $58,080 +5.4% |
| 2019 | $2,730 +9.1% | $55,080 +10.7% |
| 2018 | $2,502 +5.4% | $49,760 +6.4% |
| 2017 | $2,375 +31.8% | $46,760 +38.8% |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $33,680 +4.7% |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $32,160 +128.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,080 -58.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,936 -21.2% |
| 2010 | $2,038 | $43,040 |
| 2009 | $2,038 -20.4% | $43,040 -24.7% |
| 2008 | $2,559 | $57,160 |
| 2007 | $2,559 | $57,160 |
| 2006 | $2,559 +3% | $57,160 |
| 2005 | $2,486 +3.7% | $57,160 +4.2% |
| 2004 | $2,397 +16.2% | $54,880 +16.5% |
| 2003 | $2,064 +2.3% | $47,120 |
| 2002 | $2,017 +14.2% | $47,120 |
| 2001 | $1,766 | $47,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30088