Welcome to 5176 Dunstan Road. Fantastic opportunity to own a vacant lot in the charming community of Lucerne, CA., located just moments from the shores of Clear Lake. This prime location offers endless potential for the next owner to create their vision.
Lot/land
$65,000
5176 Dunstan Rd, Lucerne, CA 95458
--beds
--baths
6,969.6Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 72 days |
- 10 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Rivera DRE #01730163 559-974-0552,
Real Broker,
Mario G. Rivera DRE #01969037 559-549-4093,
Real Broker
Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 645291Originating MLS: Fresno MLS
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Less than 1 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 033353380000
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $1,426
- Annual tax amount: $38
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 73 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,675/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $65,000 |
Source: Fresno MLS #645291 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 +0.1% | $1,426 +1.9% |
| 2024 | $38 +1.7% | $1,399 +2% |
| 2023 | $38 +0.3% | $1,372 +1.9% |
| 2022 | $38 -0.4% | $1,346 +2% |
| 2021 | $38 +2.3% | $1,320 +1% |
| 2020 | $37 -1.1% | $1,307 +2% |
| 2019 | $37 +2.6% | $1,282 +2% |
| 2018 | $36 +0.9% | $1,257 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $36 | $1,233 +2% |
| 2016 | -- | $1,209 +1.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,191 +2% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,168 +0.4% |
| 2013 | $35 -0.1% | $1,163 +1.9% |
| 2012 | $35 +1.5% | $1,141 +2% |
| 2011 | $35 -0.1% | $1,119 +0.7% |
| 2010 | $35 +8.7% | $1,111 +1.7% |
| 2008 | $32 +1.1% | $1,092 +2% |
| 2007 | $32 +20% | $1,071 +2% |
| 2006 | $26 +0.1% | $1,050 +1.9% |
| 2005 | $26 +1.4% | $1,030 +2% |
| 2004 | $26 -0.2% | $1,010 +1.8% |
| 2003 | $26 +0.9% | $992 +2% |
| 2002 | $26 -0.5% | $973 +2% |
| 2001 | $26 +1.3% | $954 +1.9% |
| 2000 | $26 | $936 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95458
Getting around
2 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Lucerne Elementary SchoolGrades: K-8Distance: 1.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Lucerne Elementary
- Middle: Lucerne Elementary
- High: Upper Lake High
Source: Fresno MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Lake County
- Lucerne
- 95458
- 5176 Dunstan Rd