Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $237,000

    5177 Nelson Mosier Rd, Southington, OH 44470

    3beds
    1,432sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    3 Acres Lot
    $237,200 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,200

    $223,000 - $251,000

    $1,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on 3 acres in the LaBrae School District. Inside, you’ll love the spacious living room with a half-vaulted ceiling, real wood floors in the kitchen and dining area, and a luxurious step-up soaking tub beneath a skylight in the bathroom. Outside features include an attached garage, a second outbuilding, and a covered back porch perfect for relaxing and taking in the view. The waterproofed basement comes with a lifetime transferable warranty for added peace of mind.Country charm, comfort, and convenience—all in one perfect package.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    William Broxson 330-766-6942 wb.c21lakeside@gmail.com,

    CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    Bought with:

    Shari Jesko, 396877

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5164599MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Walk-Up Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,432
    • Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,432

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Detached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
    • Parcel number: 54153110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Southington
    • Subdivision: Township/Braceville Sec 01 & 02

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$237,000-1.3%$166/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5164599 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Contingent$240,000$168/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5164599 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Price change$240,000-3.6%$168/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5164599 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listed for sale$249,000$174/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5164599 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Listing removed$249,000$174/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5164599 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for sale$249,000$174/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5164599 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,809 -2.6%$59,430
    2023$1,858 +16.6%$59,430 +28.1%
    2022$1,593 +3.3%$46,380
    2021$1,542 -1.3%$46,380
    2020$1,563 +6.6%$46,380 +11.4%
    2019$1,466 0%$41,620
    2018$1,467 +0.3%$41,620
    2017$1,462 +1%$41,620
    2016$1,448 -1.4%$41,620
    2015$1,468 +0.2%$41,620
    2014$1,466 +0.8%$41,620
    2013$1,454 +0.7%$41,620
    2012$1,444 -0.7%$41,620 +0%
    2011$1,454 -17.3%$41,615 +0.6%
    2010$1,758 +0.4%$41,370
    2009$1,750 +0.8%$41,370
    2008$1,737 +4.2%--
    2007$1,668 -3.3%--
    2006$1,725 +1.6%--
    2005$1,697 +5.9%$41,370
    2004$1,603 +1%--
    2003$1,588 +2.2%--
    2002$1,554 +5.6%--
    2001$1,471 +13.8%--
    2000$1,293 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44470