Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    5179 Bellaire Rd, Oak Forest, IL 60452

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $286,500 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,500

    $266,000 - $309,000

    $2,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Coming soon-AUG 15th ......after Estate Sale ....Aug 3rd and 4th. This 3 bedroom Split Level in Oak Forest is in a great neighborhood. Enjoy morning coffee on your front porch overlooking the corner lot. The home has good bones and has been well taken care of. 3 bedrooms with good storage, upgraded bathrooms and skylight. Kitchen with space for a table. Good storage thorugh out the home. Total is 1100 Sq ft Large Patio in the back of the home and 1 car garage. Tinley Park High School. Close to parks, schools, nature preserves for fishing and trails, and close to shopping and interstate access. Estate sale - sold as is. Solar panels -through SUN RUN $ 15 per month electric bill. The panels approximately $45 per month ( current leased through sun run )

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    , kimpowers@atproperties.com

    @properties

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12105865

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 2828215001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Forest

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2024Sold$250,000$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023-- $21,999 +19.6%
    2022-- $18,391
    2021-- $18,391
    2020-- $18,391 +7.7%
    2019-- $17,073
    2018-- $17,073
    2017-- $17,073 +26.6%
    2016-- $13,484
    2015-- $13,484 -9.2%
    2014$4,494 +5.6%$14,857 -4.9%
    2013$4,256 -11.5%$15,620
    2012$4,809 +2.8%$15,620
    2011$4,679 -2.7%$15,620 -24.5%
    2010$4,810 +8.7%$20,676
    2009$4,425 +6.1%$20,676 -5%
    2008$4,171 +2.5%$21,766 +16.5%
    2007$4,071 +3.6%$18,679
    2006$3,929 +9.3%$18,679
    2005$3,594 +3.1%$18,679 +26.9%
    2004$3,485 +3.4%$14,723
    2003$3,370 +3.1%$14,723
    2002$3,268 +8.6%$14,723 +11.4%
    2001$3,010 +2.1%$13,221
    2000$2,949 +2.3%$13,221
    1999$2,883 $13,221

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60452