Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $543,700

    518 E Eagle Pass Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    4beds
    3baths
    4,633sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $543,700 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $3,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,700

    $500,000 - $587,000

    $3,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4633 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 518 E Eagle Pass Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,633 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2323005036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elizabethtown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2015Sold$302,500-4%$65/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1408699 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Pending sale$315,000$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Group Inc #1408699 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Price change$315,000-3.1%$68/sqft
    6/30/2015Price change$325,000-1.5%$70/sqft
    4/11/2015Price change$330,000-2.9%$71/sqft
    3/3/2015Price change$340,000-1.4%$73/sqft
    1/6/2015Listed for sale$345,000+3%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc. #10027833 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Listing removed$334,999$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Group Inc #10018728 Report a problem
    8/14/2013Price change$334,999-4.3%$72/sqft
    2/20/2013Listed for sale$349,999-3.9%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc. #10018728 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Listing removed$364,299$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Group Inc #10015373 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Price change$364,299-0.9%$79/sqft
    6/29/2012Price change$367,499-0.7%$79/sqft
    4/28/2012Listed for sale$369,999-1.3%$80/sqft
    12/1/2011Listing removed$375,000$81/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Joe Guy Hagan #10010742 Report a problem
    8/21/2011Price change$375,000-5.1%$81/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Joe Guy Hagan #10010742 Report a problem
    7/23/2011Price change$395,000-2.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Joe Guy Hagan #10010742 Report a problem
    6/19/2011Price change$404,900-1%$87/sqft
    Source: Joe Guy Hagan #10010742 Report a problem
    5/18/2011Price change$409,000-1.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Joe Guy Hagan Realtors #10010742 Report a problem
    4/23/2011Listed for sale$414,000+4.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Joe Guy Hagan Realtors #10010742 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listing removed$397,000$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker McMahan Co. #10004250 Report a problem
    12/17/2010Listed for sale$397,000+20.3%$86/sqft
    4/27/2007Sold$330,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,174 $332,500
    2023$3,174 $332,500
    2022$3,174 $332,500
    2021$3,174 $332,500 +3%
    2020-- $322,900 +6.7%
    2019-- $302,500
    2018-- $302,500
    2017-- $302,500
    2016-- $302,500 -8.3%
    2015-- $330,000
    2012$2,913 $330,000
    2010-- $330,000
    2009-- $330,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42701