Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $355,700

    518 Harbor Rd, Ocean View, DE 19970

    3beds
    2baths
    1,650sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    10,498 Square Feet Lot
    $355,700 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,700

    $324,000 - $391,000

    $2,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom 2 bath single family in the community of White's Creek Manor. Sunroom , back deck, outside shed and community pool and tennis. Fireplace is nonfunctional. Partially furnished. No pets. $1400 per month + utilities. Tenant is responsible for all utilities; electric, water, sewer and cable and trash. Application fee $50.00 non-refundable per adult applicant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,498 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1341200132900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ocean View

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 monthly

DateEventPrice
    7/14/2020Sold$240,000+14.3%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2017Sold$210,000-8.7%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2016Listed for sale$229,900$139/sqft
    Source: OCEAN ATLANTIC SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY #715273 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$962 -10.9%$169,650 +776.7%
    2024$1,079 -1.9%$19,350
    2023$1,100 +1.2%$19,350
    2022$1,087 +1.5%$19,350
    2021$1,071 +47.1%$19,350
    2020$728 +0.4%$19,350
    2019$725 -31.8%$19,350
    2018$1,062 -1.8%$19,350
    2017$1,081 -5%$19,350
    2016$1,138 +40.4%$19,350
    2015$810 +1.3%$19,350
    2014$800 -0.3%$19,350
    2013$802 +1.8%$19,350
    2012$788 -0.6%$19,350
    2011$793 $19,350
    2010$793 +0.2%$19,350
    2009$792 $19,350
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19970