518 Lacey St, Shafter, CA 93263
Home value
$413,500
$372,000 - $463,000
$2,614/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,614/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,614/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,662/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,662/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adrian Arias DRE #02057903 661-335-2272 aarias@jbalfanzhomes.com,
Greg Balfanz, Broker,
Maria Enedelia Valdez DRE #01276281 661-343-0524,
Greg Balfanz, Broker
Zee L. Stowe, DRE #01353239
Miramar Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 02862309
- Zoning: R1
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: PPA Solar
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Shafter
- Subdivision: Mills Ranch
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2024 | Sold | $412,500-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2024 | Pending sale | $415,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 93263