Skip main navigation
Active
  • $675,000

    518 Nave Ferry Road, Protem, MO 65733

    2beds
    975sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    132.39 Acres Lot
    $630,000 Zestimate®
    $692/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ideal hunting havens
    A Rare Opportunity to own LAKEFRONT Acreage on Bull Shoals Lake!! This property consists of just over 132 acres in 2 adjoining parcels with a 2 bedroom cabin in place. A perfect spot to live in while building your dream home with a grand lakeview of Bulls Shoals Lake. Located in the quiet and serene little town of Protem, Missouri you will find the seclusion and privacy that is hard to find these days. Paved roads all the way to the property and a boat launch just around the corner for quick access to the best fishing and boating spots in the region. The land is mostly wooded with a few clearings and drivable trails cut through for easy access to ideal hunting havens. Properties like this rarely make it to the market so don't miss out on this deal!!
    137 days
    |
    504
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miranda Saffle 417-546-0938,

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60312706MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 975
      • Total interior livable area: 975 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 975
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Carport
      • Garage spaces: 4
      • Carport spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Front Porch
      • Fencing: Partial,Barbed Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Water
      • Waterfront features: Wet Weather Creek, Waterfront, Lake Front, Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 132.39 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Wooded/Cleared Combo, Waterfront, Rolling Slope, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 236.014000000004.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Barndominium
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Metal Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2009

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $692/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $33,103
      • Annual tax amount: $286
      • Date on market: 1/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Chip And Seal

        Estimated market value

        $630,000

        $599,000 - $662,000

        $1,243/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$675,000$692/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60312706 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $5,890 -1.5%
        2024$268 +0.5%$5,980
        2023$267 +3.8%$5,980
        2022$257 +0.4%$5,980
        2021$256 +3.5%$5,980
        2020$247 +0.3%$5,980 +10.9%
        2019$247 $5,390 -1.1%
        2018$247 -1%$5,450
        2017$249 +0.5%$5,450 +13.5%
        2016$248 +10.8%$4,800 +507.6%
        2015$224 +507%$790 +5.3%
        2014$37 $750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65733

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent