Skip main navigation
Open: 5/29 4pm-6pm
Coming soon
$849,900
4beds
3,163sqft

518 Stoney Run Rd, Spring City, PA 19475

4beds
3,163sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
2.16 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$269 price/sqft

What's special

Step inside a house that feels like home. The moment you cross the threshold, you’re greeted by the warm, inviting glow of updated hardwood floors that flow seamlessly through the main level, setting an elegant tone for the entire residence. The home feels like a breath of fresh air—quite literally—with a ...

13 hours
|
218
|
20
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2125734MLS Logo

Listed by:

Joymarie DeFruscio 484-614-2204,

Keller Williams Realty Group 6107925900,

Listing Team: The Haven Collective, Co-Listing Team: The Haven Collective,Co-Listing Agent: Cory Rupe 267-269-8295,

Keller Williams Realty Group

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2125734MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Laundry, Office, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 320 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 X 20
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Attic - Access Panel, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 X 12
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10 X 13
Basement
  • Level: Lower
Dining room
  • Features: Flooring - HardWood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 X 14
Family room
  • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Gas, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 350 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14 X 25
Other
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 80 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10 X 8
Half bath
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 18 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 3 X 6
Kitchen
  • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Propane Cooking
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 320 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 X 20
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 63 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 7 X 9
Living room
  • Features: Flooring - HardWood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 180 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 X 12
Office
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 X 12
Heating
  • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Water Dispenser, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Microwave, Ice Maker, Dryer, Dishwasher, Water Heater
  • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
  • Soaking Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen Island, Dry Wall, 9'+ Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
  • Doors: French Doors
  • Windows: Double Hung
  • Basement: Sump Pump,Unfinished,Full
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,163
  • Total interior livable area: 3,163 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,163
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 7
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Storage, Built In, Inside Entrance, Paved, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Roof
  • Exterior features: Barbecue, Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Stone Retaining Walls, Other
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Concrete, In Ground, Private
  • Fencing: Vinyl,Aluminum
Lot
  • Size: 2.16 Acres
  • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Open Lot, Poolside, Private, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 1806 0049.0300
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2003

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: On Site Septic
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $236,640
  • Annual tax amount: $10,950
  • Date on market: 5/29/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Road surface type: Black Top, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
2/20/2003Sold$305,861$97/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$10,740 +5.5%$236,640
2024$10,181 +2.3%$236,640
2023$9,957 +1.4%$236,640
2022$9,816 +1.6%$236,640
2021$9,660 +149.4%$236,640
2020$3,874 -67.9%$236,640 -24.2%
2019$12,050 +1.9%$312,140
2018$11,822 +9899.9%$312,140
2017$118 -98.7%$312,140
2016$9,201 $312,140
2015$9,201 $312,140 +2.7%
2014$9,201 $304,000
2013-- $304,000
2012-- $304,000
2011-- $304,000 +5.7%
2010-- $287,740
2009-- $287,740
2008-- $287,740
2007-- $287,740
2006-- $287,740
2005-- $287,740
2004-- $287,740 +480.2%
2003-- $49,590

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,059/mo
Principal & interest
$4223
Property taxes
$836
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 19475