Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $485,000

    5180 Deer Rdg, Mentor, OH 44060

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $468,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $468,500

    $436,000 - $501,000

    $2,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Entered for Comp Purposes Only

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Non-Member Non-Member 440-226-1642 ginameyer@mcdhomes.com,

    Non-Member

    Bought with:

    Gina Meyer, 2017004161

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5171316MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Other
    • Number of fireplaces: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two,One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16D116C000200
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Sold$485,000+149.8%
    Source: MLS Now #5171316 Report a problem
    12/16/1996Sold$194,125+253.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/1996Sold$54,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,403 -1.6%$121,680 +16.7%
    2023$4,476 -1%$104,250
    2022$4,523 +0.1%$104,250
    2021$4,516 +5%$104,250 +18%
    2020$4,303 -0.1%$88,350
    2019$4,308 -5%$88,350 -2.7%
    2018$4,535 $90,810
    2017$4,535 +0.6%$90,810
    2016$4,508 -0.9%$90,810
    2015$4,549 +13.5%$90,810 +15.2%
    2014$4,007 -0.1%$78,830
    2013$4,011 -0.4%$78,830
    2012$4,029 -10.1%$78,830 -15.9%
    2011$4,480 -1.2%$93,680
    2010$4,532 +3.5%$93,680 0%
    2009$4,378 -2.7%$93,685 -10%
    2008$4,501 +2.4%$104,094
    2007$4,395 -56.7%$104,094
    2006$10,150 +17.7%$104,094 +18.5%
    2005$8,621 -0.2%$87,878
    2004$8,637 +8.7%$87,878
    2003$7,948 +10%$87,878 +6.5%
    2002$7,228 0%$82,527
    2001$7,230 -0.1%$82,527
    2000$7,234 +0.3%$82,527 +0.3%
    1999$7,214 $82,257

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44060