Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $110,200

    5185 Eberly Rd, Atwater, OH 44201

    3beds
    0baths
    5.3Acres
    Land
    Built in 2023
    5.3 Acres Lot
    $110,200 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $1,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,200

    $79,000 - $151,000

    $1,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1344 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 5185 Eberly Rd, Atwater, OH 44201.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.30 Acres
    • Topography: Cleared, Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 280410000008000

• School District: Waterloo LSD
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • City: Atwater
    • Natural Resource Rig: All W/O the rights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Portage County Association of REALTORS?
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Water Sewer: No Water, No Sewer
    • Parcel Number: 28-041-00-00-008-000
    • Legal Description: LOT 41 W
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Ownership: Agent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$40,500-86%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2020Sold$290,000+559.1%$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2020Sold$44,000-12%$33/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4149113 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Pending sale$50,000$37/sqft
    Source: Stouffer Realty, Inc. #4149113 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Listed for sale$50,000+2%$37/sqft
    Source: Stouffer Realty, Inc. #4149113 Report a problem
    2/11/2017Listing removed$49,000$36/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2016Price change$49,000-1.8%$36/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$49,900-0.2%$37/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/17/2016Listed for sale$50,000+150%$37/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2004Sold$20,000-37.5%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/1999Sold$32,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$668 -5.8%$16,590 +10.5%
    2023$709 -2.4%$15,020
    2022$726 -0.3%$15,020
    2021$728 +3.1%$15,020
    2020$706 -0.7%$15,020
    2019$711 +23.1%$15,020 +24.3%
    2018$577 $12,080
    2017$577 +0.2%$12,080
    2016$576 -1.1%$12,080
    2015$582 -7.7%$12,080
    2014$631 +3.1%$12,080
    2013$612 +12.3%$12,080
    2012$545 +12.8%$12,080 +5.2%
    2011$483 -3.9%$11,480
    2010$502 +1.3%$11,480
    2009$496 +5%$11,480
    2008$472 $11,480 -5%
    2007-- $12,080
    2005$426 -0.2%--
    2004$426 +3.7%--
    2003$411 +0.8%--
    2002$408 -46.5%--
    2001$763 -1.1%--
    2000$771 -12.8%--
    1999$884 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44201