Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $116,600

    5185 Kerns Rd, Springfield, OH 45502

    2beds
    1baths
    1,272sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    1 Acres Lot
    $116,600 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,090 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $116,600

    $85,000 - $152,000

    $1,090/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful county home located minutes from the highway. Perfect quiet location with a large backyard with a creek. Freshly painted ready to move in! Tenant will pay ALL utilities on this property. Electric, Fuel Oil for the heat, water is a well system, Trash, and lawn care. PLEASE NOTE: Interested applicants can inquire about this through Zillow. I will need anyone over the age of 18 to complete an application, and provide two forms of ID and pay stubs. Applications can be sent via email, so please provide a valid email address that you wish to receive them from.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3000700003201014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    5/2/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Spartan Residential Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listed for rent$850+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Spartan Residential Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for rent$825-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2016Listing removed$850+36%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listing removed$625
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2016Listed for rent$625
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2014Sold$24,000-19.7%$19/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/11/2014Price change$29,900-6.3%$24/sqft
    Source: Homepath #355367 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Price change$31,900-8.6%$25/sqft
    Source: Homepath #355367 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Price change$34,900-12.5%$27/sqft
    Source: Homepath #355367 Report a problem
    3/6/2014Listed for sale$39,900-0.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Roost Real Estate Co. #355367 Report a problem
    1/3/2014Sold$40,000-49.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/1997Sold$78,900$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,732 +2.6%$33,820
    2023$1,688 +0.8%$33,820
    2022$1,674 +15.5%$33,820 +29%
    2021$1,450 -0.8%$26,220
    2020$1,462 -1.6%$26,220
    2019$1,485 +278.6%$26,220 +92.1%
    2018$392 $13,650 -43.8%
    2017$392 +8%$24,273
    2016$363 -0.9%$24,273 +2.4%
    2015$367 $23,695
    2014$367 -66.9%$23,695
    2013$1,109 -17.4%$23,695 -17.6%
    2012$1,342 +0%$28,770
    2011$1,342 +5.6%$28,770
    2010$1,270 -0.4%$28,770 -7%
    2009$1,275 +0.5%$30,934
    2008$1,269 +5.7%$30,934
    2007$1,200 +35.4%$30,934 +40.3%
    2006$887 +100.4%$22,043
    2005$443 -67.3%$22,043 0%
    2004$1,355 +8.9%$22,050 +10%
    2003$1,244 -0.4%$20,040
    2002$1,249 +8.7%$20,040 +11.7%
    2000$1,149 $17,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45502