Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $776,100

    5186 Golf Club Rd, Howell, MI 48843

    5beds
    5,823sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    1.84 Acres Lot
    $776,100 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $5,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $776,100

    $698,000 - $861,000

    $5,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5823 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5186 Golf Club Rd, Howell, MI 48843.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet, Indoor Pool
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,823 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 2170

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Pool features: Indoor
    • Spa features: Private
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 201
    Lot
    • Size: 1.84 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 471103100007

• Remodeled
    • Year built: 1971
    • Major remodel year: 2013

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned, Hot Water
    • RoadSurfaceType: Gravel
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Bar Fridge, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Basement
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • GarageYN: 1
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 18
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Brick Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, VA, Cash
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • Exclusions: No Exclusions
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Electricity
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2013
    • InteriorFeatures: Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet, Indoor Pool
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • PoolFeatures: Indoor
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • SpaFeatures: Private
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 2170
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • PropertyCondition: Remodeled
    • WaterSource: Well-Existing
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 201
    • ExteriorFeatures: Spa/Hot-tub
    • CoListAgentEmail: kevin@edwardsgroupwins.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Kevin C Edwards
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2020Sold$538,000-3.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2020Pending sale$559,900$96/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate #2200008360 Report a problem
    2/9/2020Price change$559,900+0.2%$96/sqft
    2/6/2020Listed for sale$559,000-0.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Town & Country #2200008360 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listing removed$559,900$96/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate #219063358 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$559,900+0.2%$96/sqft
    6/15/2019Price change$559,000-2.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #219019717 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Price change$574,000-3.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #219019717 Report a problem
    8/5/2018Price change$594,000-1%$102/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #218012128 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Price change$599,900-2.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #218012128 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Price change$615,000-0.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One Howell #218012128 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Price change$619,000-1.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #218012128 Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listed for sale$629,000+14.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One-Howell #218012128 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Sold$550,000-8.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2012Listing removed$599,900$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM #211017060 Report a problem
    7/8/2011Price change$599,900-7.7%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM #211017060 Report a problem
    10/23/2009Listed for sale$649,900$112/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #27040351 Report a problem
    9/12/2009Listing removed$649,900$112/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #27040351 Report a problem
    11/13/2008Price change$649,900-18.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #27040351 Report a problem
    1/31/2008Listed for sale$795,900$137/sqft
    Source: NCI #27040351 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $371,900 +3.1%
    2024-- $360,800 +10.8%
    2023-- $325,600 +11.1%
    2022-- $293,200 +3.6%
    2021-- $283,100 -9.7%
    2020-- $313,600 +3%
    2019$7,403 +190.9%$304,600 -9.1%
    2018$2,544 $335,200 -2.2%
    2017-- $342,700 +11.6%
    2016-- $307,000 +8.7%
    2014-- $282,300 +24.5%
    2012$5,436 $226,800 -2.7%
    2011-- $233,100 -0.1%
    2010-- $233,300 -19.1%
    2009-- $288,400 -23.5%
    2008-- $376,800
    2007$3,989 +12.6%--
    2006$3,544 +27.9%$448,300 +11.9%
    2005$2,770 -14.1%$400,600 +8.5%
    2003$3,226 $369,300
    2002-- $369,300 +12.1%
    2001$3,552 +11.1%$329,400 +12.1%
    2000$3,197 $293,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48843