Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $326,500

    51888 Lake Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    2beds
    1baths
    1,186sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $326,500 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $1,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,500

    $310,000 - $343,000

    $1,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    510 Acre All Sports Portage Lake. This is a nicely updated Lake Home on a large lot, with 92 Ft of Lake Frontage. The main level has been completely updated. The Kitchen / Dining area and Bath Vanity feature Quartz Counters, Ceramic Floor, like-new Stainless Appliances, plus new white cabinetry. Main floor Master Bedroom has a large Walk in Closet. Laundry is Main Level. The Front 3 Season Room leads to extra large deck. At the rear entrance is a nice covered Patio. There is a 2 Car Detached Garage plus an extra Garage plus, a Screened Gazebo and 2 storage Sheds. There is a Great lake View and Fantastic Sunsets. This is a great, year round, Lake House on a Large Lot on a Fantastic Lake. Come take a look!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,186 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01004001200

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$305,000-4.7%$257/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23006017 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$320,000$270/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23006017 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$320,000-9.9%$270/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23006017 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listed for sale$355,000$299/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22029962 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Pending sale$355,000$299/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22029962 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Listed for sale$355,000$299/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22029962 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Pending sale$355,000$299/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22029962 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$355,000-5.3%$299/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22029962 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Pending sale$374,900$316/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22029962 Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listed for sale$374,900+145%$316/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22029962 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Sold$153,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,357 +29.3%$130,000 +5.6%
    2024$3,369 +6%$123,100 +25.2%
    2023$3,179 $98,300 +4%
    2022-- $94,500 -1%
    2021$2,996 $95,500 +8.2%
    2020-- $88,300 +5.7%
    2018-- $83,500 +2.3%
    2017-- $81,600 +5.3%
    2016-- $77,500 -12.4%
    2015-- $88,500 +2%
    2014-- $86,800 +6.8%
    2012-- $81,300 -11.1%
    2011-- $91,400 +1.1%
    2010-- $90,400 -9.5%
    2009-- $99,900 +8.4%
    2008-- $92,200 +8.6%
    2007-- $84,900 +22.3%
    2006-- $69,400 +21.1%
    2005-- $57,300 +5.5%
    2004-- $54,300 -2.7%
    2003-- $55,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49093