Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    5189 Sea Isle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $212,800 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,800

    $198,000 - $228,000

    $1,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A great house in a great neighborhood! Across the street from neighborhood staple, Sea Isle Park, this 3/2 is updated through out. New kitchen and bathroom, new inside paint, and all plumbing upgraded. Schedule to see it today!

Grind City Realty

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10186130MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tile Floor, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Den
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Renovated Bathroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Attic Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: On-Site Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 84 x 114
    Details
    • Parcel number: 067044 00002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Soft Contemporary,Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Iron Door(s), Dead Bolt Lock(s)
    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Country Club Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $215K - $215K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2025Sold$215,000-2.2%$176/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10186130 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Pending sale$219,900$180/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10186130 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Price change$219,900-2.2%$180/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10186130 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$224,900-1.8%$184/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10186130 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Price change$229,000-0.4%$187/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10186130 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Price change$229,900-2.6%$188/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10186130 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listed for sale$236,000-1.6%$193/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10186130 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10159015 Report a problem
    12/12/2023Price change$239,900-2%$196/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10159015 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Price change$244,900-2%$200/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10159015 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listed for sale$249,900+85.1%$204/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10159015 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for rent$1,800+50%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2018Sold$135,000-6.9%$110/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10023405 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Pending sale$145,000$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Memphis Central #10023405 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Listed for sale$145,000+16%$118/sqft
    3/9/2009Sold$125,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,587 -1.7%$49,075 +22.8%
    2024$2,631 +8.1%$39,950
    2023$2,434 $39,950
    2022-- $39,950
    2021-- $39,950 +52.8%
    2020$836 $26,150
    2019$836 -21.1%$26,150
    2018$1,059 -45.1%$26,150
    2017$1,930 +122.2%$26,150 +2.3%
    2016$869 -10%$25,550
    2014$965 $25,550
    2013-- $25,550 -15.6%
    2012-- $30,275
    2011-- $30,275
    2010-- $30,275
    2009-- $30,275 +31.3%
    2008-- $23,050
    2007-- $23,050
    2006-- $23,050
    2005-- $23,050 +4.8%
    2004-- $22,000
    2003-- $22,000
    2002-- $22,000
    2001-- $22,000 +10.7%
    2000-- $19,875

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire