5189 Zebulon Rd, Macon, GA 31210
Home value
$256,900
$241,000 - $272,000
$2,105/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,105/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,105/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,374/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,374/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mary Ellen Sherwood 478-390-4495,
Fickling & Company, Inc.
Jerrod Otting, 372810
Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level, In Hall
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,114
- Total interior livable area: 2,114 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,114
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Kitchen Level, Garage Faces Side, Garage, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Rain Gutters, Private Yard, Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
- Parcel number: K0530060
- Special conditions: Standard,Sold As/Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Macon
- Subdivision: Castlegate
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/26/2023 | Sold | $211,000-15.6%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Pending sale | $250,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $250,000+38.9%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2020 | Sold | $180,000-2.7%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2020 | Pending sale | $185,000$88/sqft |
Source: Sheridan, Solomon & Associates #150163 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $185,000$88/sqft |
| 1/3/2020 | Pending sale | $185,000$88/sqft |
| 12/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $185,000$88/sqft |
| 12/9/2019 | Pending sale | $185,000$88/sqft |
| 11/18/2019 | Price change | $185,000-6.1%$88/sqft |
| 10/22/2019 | Price change | $197,000-3%$93/sqft |
| 10/9/2019 | Price change | $203,000-2.9%$96/sqft |
| 8/23/2019 | Price change | $209,000-5%$99/sqft |
| 6/10/2019 | Price change | $220,000-15.4%$104/sqft |
| 4/25/2019 | Price change | $260,000-1.9%$123/sqft |
| 4/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $265,000$125/sqft |
Source: Harmon & Harmon Realtors, Inc. #149930 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 -1.3% | $84,086 |
| 2024 | $2,066 +11.1% | $84,086 -2.4% |
| 2023 | $1,861 -38.1% | $86,190 -0.8% |
| 2022 | $3,007 +9.9% | $86,867 +9.8% |
| 2021 | $2,736 -4.7% | $79,146 +7.1% |
| 2020 | $2,870 +21.8% | $73,931 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,356 +4.5% | $67,189 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $67,189 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31210