Welcome to 519 Broadway Street in Oneida — a charming 2-story home packed with character, warmth, and opportunity. Built in 1928, this well-kept property offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and over 1,100 square feet of inviting living space, making it an excellent option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a move-in ready home with timeless appeal.
From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch welcomes you into a home filled with classic woodwork, beautiful hardwood floors, and an inviting layout that feels both cozy and functional. The spacious living and dining areas provide the perfect setting for everyday living or entertaining guests, while the kitchen offers ample cabinet space and room to make it your own. Natural light flows throughout the home, creating a bright and comfortable atmosphere in every room.
Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms along with a full bathroom and additional attic access for convenient storage potential. The home also features a full basement offering plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or workshop space.
Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard perfect for gatherings, pets, gardening, or relaxing summer evenings. The detached 1-stall garage and paved driveway add both convenience and functionality. Conveniently located close to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and daily amenities, this property offers the perfect balance of charm, location, and value.
If you’ve been searching for an affordable home with character, space, and potential, 519 Broadway Street is a must-see opportunity.
Active
$149,900
519 Broadway, Oneida, NY 13421
3beds
1,130sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1928
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$133/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered front porchThree comfortable bedroomsInviting layoutClassic woodworkBeautiful hardwood floorsPaved driveway
- 10 days |
- 895 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
River Hills Properties LLC Lf 315-508-5268,
Brandon Mosher 315-868-4596,
Evan Martyniuk 315-717-3506,
River Hills Properties LLC Lf
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1680901
Originating MLS: Mohawk Valley
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
- Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,130
- Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Open, Porch
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 63 x 48
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 25120103804000020360000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, See Remarks
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1928
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Oneida
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $133/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $85,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,166
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900+66.7%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Sold | $89,900$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Pending sale | $89,900$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Contingent | $89,900$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $89,900-8.7%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $98,500+24.8%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2005 | Sold | $78,900+75.3%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2000 | Sold | $45,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $85,000 +20.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $70,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $70,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $70,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $70,800 +6.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $66,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $66,200 +5.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $63,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 13421