519 Charing Cross Rd, Irmo, SC 29063
What's special
Welcome to this beautifully updated all-brick home located in a highly sought-after, award-winning school district!Step inside to discover a stunning, fully renovated kitchen featuring brand-new appliances—including a refrigerator that conveys—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has been thoughtfully refreshed with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a seamless ...
- 194 days |
- 227 |
- 9 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: April 17, 2026 at 05:48pm
Kathy Cobb,
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Tub-Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Granite Counters, Backsplash-Tiled, Cabinets-Painted
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Gas 1st Lvl
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Free-Standing Range, Self Clean, Smooth Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave Built In, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Heated Space, Mud Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
- Doors: Storm Door(s), French Doors
- Windows: Thermopane
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,636
- Total interior livable area: 1,636 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gutters - Partial
- Fencing: Chain Link,Full,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 040090210
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,080
- Date on market: 10/30/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $255,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $260,000-1.9%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $265,000-1.9%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $270,000+11.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Sold | $242,888-0.8%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Pending sale | $244,888$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $244,8880%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Contingent | $244,999$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $244,999$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Pending sale | $244,999$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $244,999$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Pending sale | $244,999$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $244,999$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Pending sale | $244,999$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Price change | $244,999-2%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,999$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Contingent | $249,999$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,999+82.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Sold | $137,000+7.1%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2016 | Sold | $127,900$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2016 | Price change | $127,900-1.5%$78/sqft |
Source: Merrilyn Hall Realty Inc #394851 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2016 | Price change | $129,900-2.3%$79/sqft |
| 2/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $132,900+56.4%$81/sqft |
| 5/14/2003 | Sold | $85,000+0.6%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2001 | Sold | $84,475$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,080 -2.1% | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $1,104 -1.7% | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $1,122 -1% | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $1,134 +5.7% | $4,700 -8.2% |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $5,120 |
| 2017 | $1,073 +6.6% | $5,120 +32% |
| 2016 | $1,006 -61.7% | $3,880 -33.4% |
| 2015 | $2,627 +0.1% | $5,830 -94% |
| 2014 | $2,625 +3.9% | $97,100 +1565.5% |
| 2013 | $2,528 | $5,830 -14.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,830 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,830 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,830 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,830 +15% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,940 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,940 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,940 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,940 +18.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $5,020 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,020 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,020 |
| 2000 | -- | $5,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$252,900
$240,000 - $266,000
$1,671/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29063