Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $184,998

    519 E Sun Oil Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    3beds
    1,076sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $104,500 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas log fireplaceNewer roofFresh drywall and doorsBreathtaking panoramic viewsUpdated flooring throughoutNew refrigerator
    49 days
    |
    798
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    IVIE BAKER 989-429-0124,

    Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC 989-426-0664

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50203008MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 84
      • Dimensions: 12 x 7
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Living room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,076
      • Total interior livable area: 1,076 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,076
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Rural View
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Lake Front, River Front, Interior Lake, Sandy Bottom, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Smallwood Lake
      • Frontage length: 67
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 67.65 x 153.6 x 36 x 157.3
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 11001520002000 & 02110
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Mound Septic
      • Water: Private Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Tank Leased

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,732
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 49 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $104,500

        $83,000 - $125,000

        $1,268/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$184,998+8.9%$172/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50203008 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Listing removed$169,917$158/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50175111 Report a problem
        5/17/2025Listed for sale$169,917+183.2%$158/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50175111 Report a problem
        1/17/2011Sold$60,000$56/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #41013965 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,732 +27.9%$35,400 +7.3%
        2024$1,354 $33,000 +11.9%
        2023-- $29,500 +5%
        2022-- $28,100 +1.4%
        2021-- $27,700 -27.5%
        2020-- $38,200 +9.8%
        2018-- $34,800 -1.1%
        2017-- $35,200 -1.7%
        2016-- $35,800 +6.5%
        2015-- $33,600 -1.5%
        2014-- $34,100 +2.1%
        2013-- $33,400 -14.8%
        2011-- $39,200 -1.5%
        2010-- $39,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48624

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable