New Custom Built 3 BR Split Floor Plan Ranch Home*No HOA*The Black And White Outside Trim Makes This Place POP*Welcome Home To Brand NEW Everything*Chefs Kitchen With All New SS Appliances, Granite CT, Stunning Bright White Cabinets*Huge Living Room For Entertaining*Gleaming LVT Flooring*High End Lighting*New Deck That Over Looks Your Private Lot, No Homes Behind You, Nothing But Breath Taking Views*Just A Stone Toss To Williamstown Lake And The Marina*Or Purchase This New Home And Start Your AirBNB Portfolio*With Over 1M People A Year Visiting The Ark, This Would Be A Solid Investment*Also If You Are A First Time Home Owner, This Home Is In The USDA Footprint, Where If Your Qualify You Can Get Your Downpayment Covered*Some photos have been artificially enhanced
New construction
Price cut: $8.4K (5/7)
$359,000
519 Humes Ridge Rd, Williamstown, KY 41097
3beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$357,800 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 644 |
- 40 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Vories Team 859-240-0727,
Keller Williams Realty Service,
Jennifer Haubner-Vories 859-991-9035,
Keller Williams Realty Service
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 642343
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Bath Adjoins, Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Breakfast room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Walk-Out Access, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 55
- Dimensions: 11 x 5
Living room
- Features: Walk-Out Access, Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Stone Counters, Pantry, Open Floorplan, Double Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Doors: Multi Panel Doors
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Features: Cleared, Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional parcels included: Should Have It This Week
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$357,800
$340,000 - $376,000
$2,401/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $359,000-2.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $367,400-0.7%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $369,900-2.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41097