Skip main navigation
Active
  • $319,999

    519 New Cut Meadows Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    4beds
    2,232sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $317,000 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $26/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large storage shedWalk-in closets with built-insSpacious half-acre lotExtra parkingGrand two-story foyerOpen-concept layoutGenerously sized bedrooms
    Welcome to this beautiful 3-year-old home offering 2,232 sq ft of stylish living space, set on a spacious half-acre lot in a prime Inman location. Thoughtfully upgraded with fresh paint, new carpet, and refinished hardwood floors, this Westover floor plan by Lennar is move-in ready. Step inside the grand two-story foyer and discover an open-concept layout designed for modern living. The expansive family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring stunning cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a pantry with custom wood shelving. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space, perfect for a kids’ playroom or second family room. Generously sized bedrooms include walk-in closets with built-ins, and the convenient second-floor laundry adds everyday ease. Outside, enjoy an oversized patio ideal for entertaining, a large storage shed, and extra parking. Directly across from Holston Creek Park, you’ll have easy access to baseball fields, disc golf, mountain biking, soccer fields, playgrounds, and more - all just minutes from downtown Inman. With its upgrades, space, and unbeatable location, this home is a must-see. Schedule your showing today!
    31 days
    |
    589
    |
    49
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Irina A Pasko 864-921-1230,

    Affinity Group Realty

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 335710MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Area, Loft
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electricity
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electricity
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: 2nd Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-In, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic Stairs Pulldown, Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Tilt-Out
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,232 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,232
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Attached, Driveway, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Aluminum/Vinyl Trim
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Sloped
      • Topography: Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1370008008

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

• Amenities included: Street Lights
      • HOA fee: $315 annually
      Location
      • Region: Inman

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $297,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,324
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $317,000

        $301,000 - $333,000

        $2,732/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$319,999-3%$143/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #335710 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listing removed$329,999$148/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #333575 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$329,999-2.9%$148/sqft
        2/13/2026Listing removed$339,900$152/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #330908 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Pending sale$339,900$152/sqft
        11/14/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%$152/sqft
        10/2/2025Listed for sale$349,900$157/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #329352 Report a problem
        11/26/2022Listing removed--
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #293652 Report a problem
        9/9/2022Price change$349,900-4.1%$157/sqft
        8/27/2022Listed for sale$365,000$164/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1480413 Report a problem
        8/25/2022Listing removed$365,000-5.2%$164/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #293210 Report a problem
        8/19/2022Listed for sale$385,000-3.7%$172/sqft
        8/18/2022Listing removed--
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #293032 Report a problem
        8/13/2022Listed for sale$399,995+34.3%$179/sqft
        4/14/2022Sold$297,839+5.6%$133/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/20/2021Listed for sale$282,019$126/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $17,868
        2024$7,243 +2.4%$17,868
        2023$7,072 $17,868 +657.1%
        2022-- $2,360 +590.1%
        2021-- $342

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,737/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1551
        Property taxes
        $160
        HOA Fees
        $26
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29349

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable